Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 540 points
  2. Ajay - 534 points
  3. SSk - 388 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 385 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 264 points
  7. Roman - 263 points
  8. Suhas - 252 points
  9. shah - 248 points
  10. suraj.j - 239 points
  11. God Father - 224 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 170 points
  14. Rocsky - 165 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 110 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 103 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Lambodar - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+4 votes
294 views

5 Crore Footfalls from Hits in a Single Year

Dilip Kumar : 1960, 8 Crore Footfall+

Rajesh Khanaa : 1969, 10 Crore Footfall+

Rajesh Khanaa : 1970, 7 Crore Footfall+

Rajesh Khanaa : 1971, 7 Crore Footfall+ 

Dharmendra : 1972, 6 Crore Footfall+

Dharmendra : 1973, 8 Crore Footfall+

Dharmendra : 1975, 14 Crore Footfall+

Dharmendra : 1987, 7 Crore Footfall+

Amitabh Bachchan : 1975 : 15 Crore Footfall+

Amitabh Bachchan : 1977 : 7 Crore Footfall+

Amitabh Bachchan 1978 : 16 Crore Footfall+

Amitabh Bachchan 1979 : 7 Crore Footfall+

Amitabh Bachchan 1981 : 8 Crore Footfall+

Amitabh Bachchan 1982 : 7 Crore Footfall+

Amitabh Bachchan 1983 : 7 Crore Footfall+

Amitabh Bachchan 1985 : 5 Crore Footfall+

Vinod Khanaa 1977 : 7 Crore Footfall+

Vinod Khanaa 1978 : 10 Crore Footfall+

Sunny Deol 1997 : 5.5 Crore Footfall+

Sunny Deol 2001 : 6.5 Crore Footfall+

Salman Khan 1994 : 7 Crore Footfall+

Salman Khan 1999 : 6.5 Crore Footfall+

Salman Khan 2015 : 5.5 Crore Footfall+

Shah Rukh Khan 1995 : 8.5 Crore Footfall+

Shah Rukh Khan 1997 : 6 Crore Footfall+

They are The Real Megastars of Bollywood

in Box Office Related by All Time best! (283k points)
88% Accept Rate
0

Sunny from mid 96-mid 97 10 months gave 4 Huge Hits with footfalls 9 Crore jo amir ki films 4 saal mein collect karti hain

3 Answers

+1 vote

Kisi Baat Par Mein Kisi Pe Khafa Hoon....Khafa Hoon Khafa Hoon....

Kisi Baat Par - Kishore Kumar-Bemisaal

by Unit Manager (30k points)
+1 vote

Srk

1995

10 Crore + Footfalls

by Casting Director (19.8k points)
0 votes

Just for your information Aamir sir last release Dangal collection is more than Funny paazi 27 movies combined collection that release after handpump ek tukka katha....
Ole ole

by Director (129k points)
...