Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 496 points
  2. Ajay - 492 points
  3. SSk - 366 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 350 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 308 points
  6. Roman - 246 points
  7. shah - 235 points
  8. THUNDER BIRD - 231 points
  9. suraj.j - 228 points
  10. God Father - 224 points
  11. Suhas - 211 points
  12. Rancho - 181 points
  13. Charlie Jatinder - 149 points
  14. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  15. Rocsky - 143 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 141 points
  17. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  18. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  19. nitesh singh - 101 points
  20. IamRaj - 99 points
  21. Seinfeld - 98 points
  22. playboy - 96 points
  23. devendran - 95 points
  24. Sanal - 68 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 61 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+2 votes
250 views
Hailed as classic today, both actors are perfect in comic timings. The movie is so replete with hilarious, cult lines and moments and it's tough to choose one of them.
Choices:
1. Amir 2. Salman
in Archived by Assistant Director (55.7k points)
100% Accept Rate

edited by
0

it is Aamir with double Aa
.
.
n answer is Aamir

6 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Both of them played their roles properly. Aamir was supposed to play smart guy and Salaman was supposed to play stupid guy. I think both of them did justice to their roles.

by Camera Operator (9.5k points)
selected by
+6 votes

It's innocent Salman for sure.....

by Executive Producer (64.5k points)
+3 votes

It's Aamir With Double 'A'.
.
I Don't Think It Is Tough To Choose Anyone Of Them. Aamir Khan Anyday.
Fun Fact: Salman's Only Film That Featured In IMDb Top 250 Starred Aamir Khan.

by Production Accountant (26.7k points)
0

But to critics its tough

+3 votes

My choice is Aamir khan but Salman was good too it is one of the rare bollywood film that you can watch repeatedly

by Production Accountant (25.7k points)
+1 vote

Crime Master GOGO.....................................................

by All Time best! (283k points)
+1 vote

Aamir was better in terms of acting, way better and fab comic timing. But cant discount salman as well. The movie was about amar and prem. Unmatchable duo......both of them made AAA the cult that it is today.

by Director (127k points)