Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 267 points
  2. Intense - 234 points
  3. Ajay - 168 points
  4. Nikeel - 140 points
  5. Nix.kamal - 111 points
  6. Lambodar - 105 points
  7. Roman - 104 points
  8. Irdwhelp - 99 points
  9. Tom Cruise - 96 points
  10. Rahul - 81 points
  11. nitesh singh - 73 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 71 points
  13. Seinfeld - 71 points
  14. shah - 70 points
  15. Sanki Launda - 69 points
  16. Santosh - 54 points
  17. Sandeep - 52 points
  18. Greek God - 43 points
  19. playboy - 40 points
  20. Jordan Garcia - 36 points
  21. Suhas - 34 points
  22. Sanal - 31 points
  23. God Father - 30 points
  24. Sss d - 29 points
  25. Hrithikiantilldeath - 24 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.5k questions

269k answers

329k comments

1.5k users

Categories

+2 votes
280 views
Didn't have gud knowledge on Dilip kumer,rajesh khanna & other yester year heros..
 So making this post...

Do they have gud mass following like Amitabh ...being a superstar and being a mass superstar is differant.

I also read/heard that...

Dilip is great actor but not a mass superstar..?
& rajesh kanna is romantic star but his following limted to few sections....?
--------------------------

Answer/comment with proper explanation...no one word answers..
in Box Office Related by Assistant Director (57.5k points)
89% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Dharam Paaji then Big B then Sunny & Govinda and now Salman...........................

by All Time best! (286k points)
selected by
0

You must add Mithun Chakravati also.

0

Yaa and Ajay & Akshay...............Ajay was very popular in 90's.

+3 votes

If you are talking about a real big star who was celebrated amongst masses, the first one would be Dharmendra.

by Director (136k points)
+3 votes

Will be in that order Dharm g, Amitabh, sunny deol, and salman khan Bki sab had little bit pull for masses

by Production Accountant (26.6k points)
+2 votes

Dilip Kumar was the first star of the masses but himself a hinterland origin but Salman Khan is the first star of the masses from a metropolis

by Second Unit Director (79.3k points)
+1 vote

Ashok Kumar most probably was the first popular star of Bollywood ( I may be wrong) . I took his name because of the movie kismet , which was released in early 40s and was hugely popular.

by Director (124k points)
0

You are not wrong...........Waiting for 11th......D day..?

0

Yes..11th March ..Stock market is expecting an easy BJP victory ..And the markets are rarely wrong in these matters cause they somehow get some inside info ..Not expecting any surprises , BJP will win.