Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,455 questions

236,499 answers

285,966 comments

381 users

Lotus in a mud

+4 votes
213 views
I am very picky in my choices, yet sometimes there are things that gets you shocked because it comes from places where you least expect them to come.

There are very few actors in this world who can mix anger, disappointment, sadness with darker positivity. Praises are not only for the actor who performed the scene but the writer who wrote the lines. It shows a person who lost his love due to his flows and he is trying to justify his feeling when asked about unrequited love. It shows he has suffered a lot but yet he doesn't want other fellow to suffer the same so how he turns his anger into a positive thing and to convey all these through eyes, it is simply unbelievable. It is very very very rare in Bollywood when we see such scenes with such beautiful written lines. It got me straight away. This is one of the most beautiful scene I have seen in last two decades in Bollywood. I salute to karan johar for writing such lines, immense originality and painful emotions written on paper with a positive outlook and performed good beyond once imagination by SRK. Excellent. Here is the scene for you guys to enjoy.

asked Mar 7 in Opinion by therock Casting Director (19,825 points)
86% Accept Rate

this scene was too heavy for the film n didn't appear organic esp. the lines Aishwarya got.......n this is coming for an SRK fan....even though SRK's voice was the thing when he jst came, it sounded like this is how a romantic hero should sound.....he killed Ranbir jst with the first sentence

5 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Chalo..kuch toh pasand aaya .. Congrats.

answered Mar 7 by Charlie runkle™ Producer (115,329 points)
selected Jun 11 by therock
+2 votes

Badi meherbaani......................................................................

answered Mar 7 by Baazigar All Time best! (282,368 points)
+2 votes

Wow, sahi men acche din aa gye. The rock praising a hindi movie. Waah bhai. Accha homa tha wo scene. Srk is the master of expressions.

answered Mar 7 by Intense Cinematographer (97,838 points)
+1 vote

Ha ha ...... thankss.... mahn.............

answered Mar 7 by Agan Executive Producer (64,010 points)
+1 vote

"who lost his love due to his flows". elaborate on these "flows" please

answered Mar 7 by thekai100 Unit Manager (32,276 points)

AIsh : Rishton ki geeli jameen par aksar log phisal jate hai
SRK : Tum sambhal bhi to sakti thi
Aish : Jo gira ho wo khud sambhle

No related questions found

...