Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,619 questions

245,732 answers

299,025 comments

396 users

Do you think HRITHIK would have won both popular and critics best actor for koi mil gaya if SRK starred in TERE NAAM ( same performance)?

+3 votes
286 views
The award I mean is filmfare award which never  losses a good performance of srk to be awarded whether he deserves it or not unlike Amir, Ajay, Salman or Akshay.
asked Mar 5, 2017 in Awards by shah Assistant Director (58,855 points)
99% Accept Rate

edited Mar 5, 2017 by shah

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Chill man... for srk fans, he deserved best actor for every movie he did.
And HR well.... past is all he has so just let it slide.

We know how awesome salman was in tere naam and he was a rage for that role

answered Mar 6, 2017 by srk2617 Production Accountant (20,924 points)
selected Mar 6, 2017 by shah
+1 vote

He deserved for his role as Aman... in KAL HO NA Ho. No need to be in Tere Naam. Salman did excellent job... career best performance.

answered Mar 5, 2017 by Agan Executive Producer (64,445 points)
0 votes

The answer is no. He would not have won it. No one but hr deserved it that year, one of the best performances of all time..

answered Mar 5, 2017 by Intense Producer (113,933 points)

Has there any one who won both in the same year? If so, was HR 's performance the best ever in Bollywood.

0 votes

Oh come on... His performance in khnh was as good as tere naam if not better..

answered Mar 5, 2017 by srkwasim Location Scout (4,116 points)
0 votes

SRK in KHNH was the Best performance by any actor in 2003 and among the top 10 performances of SRK...definitely better than any performance of Amiri and Sallman in their whole career.....BTW HR was also outstanding in KMG as well as Sanju in MBBS and SRK in Chalte Chalte....

answered Mar 5, 2017 by Real Champ Producer (101,085 points)