Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 559 points
  2. Ajay - 551 points
  3. SSk - 398 points
  4. Vivek Rai - 386 points
  5. TIGER- the real king - 312 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 276 points
  7. Roman - 273 points
  8. Suhas - 265 points
  9. shah - 256 points
  10. suraj.j - 240 points
  11. God Father - 226 points
  12. Charlie Jatinder - 185 points
  13. Rancho - 181 points
  14. Rocsky - 171 points
  15. khiladi..mass - 147 points
  16. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 145 points
  17. THE_KING_KHAN - 130 points
  18. Tom Cruise - 130 points
  19. Seinfeld - 111 points
  20. nitesh singh - 106 points
  21. playboy - 105 points
  22. devendran - 100 points
  23. IamRaj - 99 points
  24. Sanal - 69 points
  25. Greek God - 67 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.1k questions

253k answers

310k comments

1.1k users

+3 votes
284 views
The award I mean is filmfare award which never  losses a good performance of srk to be awarded whether he deserves it or not unlike Amir, Ajay, Salman or Akshay.
in Awards by Assistant Director (56.1k points)
100% Accept Rate

edited by

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Chill man... for srk fans, he deserved best actor for every movie he did.
And HR well.... past is all he has so just let it slide.

We know how awesome salman was in tere naam and he was a rage for that role

by Unit Manager (31.9k points)
selected by
+1 vote

He deserved for his role as Aman... in KAL HO NA Ho. No need to be in Tere Naam. Salman did excellent job... career best performance.

by Executive Producer (64.6k points)
0 votes

The answer is no. He would not have won it. No one but hr deserved it that year, one of the best performances of all time..

by Director (128k points)
0

Has there any one who won both in the same year? If so, was HR 's performance the best ever in Bollywood.

0 votes

Oh come on... His performance in khnh was as good as tere naam if not better..

by Location Scout (4.1k points)
0 votes

SRK in KHNH was the Best performance by any actor in 2003 and among the top 10 performances of SRK...definitely better than any performance of Amiri and Sallman in their whole career.....BTW HR was also outstanding in KMG as well as Sanju in MBBS and SRK in Chalte Chalte....

by Producer (101k points)