Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 326 points
  2. Ajay - 314 points
  3. Rancho - 279 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 204 points
  5. Suhas - 202 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 173 points
  7. SSk - 167 points
  8. TIGER- the real king - 150 points
  9. Roman - 135 points
  10. shah - 118 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 113 points
  12. Seinfeld - 99 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 97 points
  14. mr.hola - 88 points
  15. nitesh singh - 79 points
  16. Santosh - 75 points
  17. playboy - 66 points
  18. being_tanveer - 55 points
  19. Rocsky - 54 points
  20. Greek God - 48 points
  21. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  22. shajandeepu - 45 points
  23. suraj.j - 40 points
  24. Dattani - 39 points
  25. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 38 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

948 users

+2 votes
325 views
in Box Office Related by Casting Director (19.6k points)
50% Accept Rate
1 flag
edited by

6 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Its A Well Known Fact. They Have Been Trolled Again & Again For Being Pro-Salman.
.
.
Some Legendary Comments By Team Indicine(Read Team Salman Ki Sena)

"PK Review: Kick Will Remain Highest Grosser Of They Year"
.
"Danagl Buzz Is Low. It Will Struggle On Opening Day"
.
Now When Dangal Took Shattering Start, They Started Comparing It With EID Release Sultan To Put Up A Statement Like "Salman Is Biggest Star Pan India"But They Didnt Mention Bajrangi Bhaijaan's Opening Which Was Much Lower Than Dangal.

by Production Accountant (26.5k points)
selected by
+4 votes

Salman is ahead as of now. That is enough

by Unit Manager (30.1k points)
+3 votes

Aray bhai kyun hand made verdict and hand made ranking de raha hanein apne pass rakh srk was never no.1

by Production Accountant (23.8k points)
0

haha bhai agar main boi ke liye kaam krta tou hny 40 se 36.31 na krta

0

Haan pta chal raha tu srk ki sab flops ko bb bna details salman ki hits ko flop tu Nai toh kya hua twray jaisa hi koi BOI account chla raha srk fan Jo flop ko b hit details araha srk k liye without covering even movie budgets I don't know where honesty get lost?

0

Bhai pehle tou tu verdict criteria padh

Budget wo hota nhi hai boi mein
Jb budget Zada ho tb boi budget mention krti hai aur jb distribution price Zada ho tou wo rakhti hai

Jb ww basis pe bechte hain tou ww recovery pe verdict milta hai

Aur jb low budget ho tou boi Star value add krti hai

0

Wah ww base pe verdict just dear srk k liye hi reserve hai darling BOI ka once boi said movie is hit or flop only in the basis of Indian business overseas dznt matter

+3 votes

If the verdicts are different then either BOI is SRK pr team or IndiCine is Salman PR team.

by Assistant Director (51.8k points)
+1 vote

by Editor (82.2k points)
+1 vote

BOI improved the verdicts of many movies from 1990s so the verdicts on BOI are better.

by Editor (82.2k points)
0

I wish someone could use the BOI data and independently revise verdicts with one strict criteria.

0

@Zin Home button is missing do something ..

...