Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 614 points
  2. Ajay - 534 points
  3. Intense - 469 points
  4. Suhas - 334 points
  5. Roman - 325 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 315 points
  7. SSk - 285 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 238 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 221 points
  10. shah - 195 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 166 points
  12. Seinfeld - 148 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 140 points
  14. mr.hola - 123 points
  15. playboy - 110 points
  16. nitesh singh - 98 points
  17. devendran - 91 points
  18. suraj.j - 90 points
  19. Greek God - 80 points
  20. Santosh - 75 points
  21. being_tanveer - 74 points
  22. Rocsky - 71 points
  23. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  24. shajandeepu - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 59 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

981 users

+2 votes
257 views
That means points wise Sunny Deol ruled 90s & STAR POWER AVERAGE & POSITION wise SRK

BOXOFFICEINDIA

#BOI "The star power was different then compared to today as Salman Khan and Aamir Khan are among the top three stars today but at the time Akshay Kumar and Ajay Devgn were the bigger stars with Akshay Kumar getting amongst the top five with Mohra and Main Khiladi Tu Anari. Ajay Devgn was also a better better bet than Aamir Khan and Salman Khan"

https://web.archive.org/web/20150927000317/http://www.boxofficeindia.com/Details/art_detail/rewindajayakshaycombosmashesaamirsalmancombo#.WLq0hPJ0w46

http://bollyrecords.blogspot.in/2017/02/india-market-1990-1999.html
in Box Office Related by Casting Director (19.6k points)
50% Accept Rate

edited by

2 Answers

+1 vote

If online polls are the criteria, hny might have been an ATBB.

by Assistant Director (52.4k points)
–2 votes

Hahaha what a joke ankit babu what a joke srk and consistent? My foot hand made ranking and hand made points just for the sake to please himself

by Production Accountant (23.9k points)
0

you missed devdas tanveer

0

Hahaha yes list is too long for ankit babu which starts from.raam janay,yes boss,badshah,dev das,kank,mnik,ra1 ,dilwale etc

0

Bandhan hit hai ?

Pehle verdict kaise milta hai wo jaanlo tb baat krna

Worldwide rights bechenge tou ww recovery pe verdict milta hai aur high budget film ww basis pe hi bechi jaati hain

0

Aik bandhan ka pta tujay srk ki 10+ movie Jo hit deserve Nai krti WO pta Nai I know verdict D's pe multa tha but budget b koi cheez hoti 200 cr ki movie bnao aur 150cr pe hit paao for srk