Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,420 questions

236,342 answers

285,856 comments

379 users

Which film you will watch this weekend in theatre? [poll]

+5 votes
163 views
Choices:
Logan (6 votes, 40%)
Commando 2 (0 votes)
Both (1 vote, 7%)
None (8 votes, 53%)
Poll closed
asked Mar 3 in Opinion by Kowsigan Second Unit Director (72,891 points)
94% Accept Rate

May be i will watch logan..................

None of the above mention movies.

Watching Logan. Interval now.

6 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

I've already watched 6 movies this year in theatre.
1. Raees
2. Kaabil
3. Jolly LLB
4. Ring
5. Resident Evil : Final Chapter
6. Rangoon

I've missed two movies (which I could have watched on my one month MoivEcard subscription, but I missed). Now, I've only one week left before subscription validity expires. So, I'll watch both movies this week.

answered Mar 3 by Ankit 007 Assistant Director (50,419 points)
selected Mar 7 by Kowsigan

No I went to Kaabil know. Later there were no convenient showtimes of Raees.

Well. Pay 499 (Valid for weekdays only. For all days, pay 799) and get one month free subscription at Big Cinema (Carnival Cinema now). With this subscription you can watch all movies which release in particular month and each movie you can watch 3 times.

So, actually, I could have watched 10 movies at one month subscription. But, I had already watched Raees and I missed The Ghazi Attack and Guardian: The Superheroes (Russian Dubbed.)

Yess same movie card available in my city in carnival cinemas
Its great deal actually for movie watchers who prefer to watch in theatre

Not only in my city or your city. This offer is valid for almost all Carnival Cinema chain in India.

+2 votes

None.My first film this year at theatre will be Tubelight.

answered Mar 3 by shah Unit Manager (38,312 points)

All three of us answered None/NOTA ..but poll shows only 2 voles for none..kisne vote nahi Kiya?

+2 votes

Non
First Movie
Tubelight
Second TZH
Third Another EID release
4th TOH

answered Mar 3 by Faizurrahman Location Manager (5,847 points)
+1 vote

none..............

answered Mar 3 by lxbhsh Assistant Director (53,763 points)

All three of us answered None/NOTA ..but poll shows only 2 voles for none..kisne vote nahi Kiya?

+1 vote

NOTA........ ...... .. .

answered Mar 3 by Charlie runkle™ Producer (115,329 points)

then what you will do charlie??????????

In my spare time ->

+1 vote

None
I have watched only two movies in theatre this year
3rd will be either kong skull island or fast and furious 8

answered Mar 3 by SSk Casting Director (19,012 points)