Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,503 questions

236,786 answers

286,124 comments

385 users

When will BOI Update data from 1988-1993 films?

+3 votes
146 views
They are taking a long shot, does anyone have any update on those years other than archives?
asked Mar 2 in Opinion by -OmKara- Location Manager (5,629 points)
90% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

I think they will update in later half of this year after Tubelight

answered Mar 2 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (20,624 points)
selected May 24 by -OmKara-

Thanks.

0 votes

you have to ask them................

answered Mar 2 by lxbhsh Assistant Director (53,821 points)