• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
14 Online
2 Member And 12 Guest
Members present at the site
+3 votes
255 views
sohail khan says he'll start sher khan with salman khan next year.
asked in Announcements by Director (130k points)
70% Accept Rate

this better have the highest budget for a bollywood movie. make it bigger than bahubali.

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Sher khan won't happen likh k rakh lo Sohail is just satisfying himself by media interactions and nothing else after Tzh Salman will do Remo movie then Ode to my father and then Kick2

answered by Production Designer (13.5k points)
selected by
+2 votes

HOLY FUCKINGG YESSSSSS!!!!!!!!

answered by Production Accountant (30k points)
0 votes

Apne pe ek ehsaan kar le salman. Dont get sohail to direct, that man couldnt even make jai ho a watchable film and ye aadmi sher khan baanaega??? Get a real professional who can handle a film of this magnitude.
Ideally salman should move to otmf remake, remo film.....keep dabangg 3 amd sher khan on the backburner.

answered by Second Unit Director (75.6k points)

No related questions found

...