Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 326 points
  2. Ajay - 314 points
  3. Rancho - 279 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 204 points
  5. Suhas - 202 points
  6. Tom Cruise - 173 points
  7. SSk - 167 points
  8. TIGER- the real king - 150 points
  9. Roman - 135 points
  10. shah - 118 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 114 points
  12. Seinfeld - 99 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 97 points
  14. mr.hola - 88 points
  15. nitesh singh - 79 points
  16. Santosh - 75 points
  17. playboy - 66 points
  18. being_tanveer - 55 points
  19. Rocsky - 54 points
  20. Greek God - 48 points
  21. Vicky Rai - 46 points
  22. shajandeepu - 45 points
  23. suraj.j - 40 points
  24. Dattani - 39 points
  25. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 38 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.4k questions

249k answers

304k comments

948 users

+1 vote
314 views
in Box Office Related by Production Accountant (22.9k points)
98% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

SRK's biggest hit till date is DDLJ, which came in 1995, his biggest opener Trimurti wasn't his solo lead film, like New Dilwale isn't Varun's lead film. BOI is very biased towards Srk, even in their article they will take his side for low performance of his recent films.

In 90's, Salman was dominating, following decade Srk & now Salman again.

by Location Manager (7.4k points)
selected by
+4

Omkaar totally agree WD you if u notice srk movies were not top openers or say record openers every year except trimurti but that was more of anil- jackie movie not srkz BOI just placed srk no.1 by having just one good opener out of 4-5 movies every year in 90s that is totally cheating on others like salman ,sunny akki etc if srk gave one big hit he is no.1 but if others do they won't what a logic and biasness by BOI

0

Anil Kapoor has the best performance in Trimurti.

+5 votes

No I don't believe coz there are many flaws in 90s point ranking they are totally biased towards srk they given points to srk for free in 96,98,99,2000,2001,2003,2005,2006,2008,2009 coz in those years other actors had bigger openers to top the rank coz the criteria of their ranking is merely a opening weekend so going by their criteria srk dznt deserve to b no.1 in those years he must b no.1 only in 95,98,2004, and 2007 and biggest flaw of their ranking is sunny deol is missing in ranking of 90s they just placed srk for nothing #RUBBISH

by Production Accountant (23.8k points)
+3 votes

Best site for box office verdicts and box office trackings but I can't believe the rankings of BOI . For me IndiCine is the best site for Bollywood news.

by Assistant Director (51.8k points)