Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,420 questions

236,342 answers

285,856 comments

379 users

All actresses wants to work with Srk because he easily got suited with everyone. Srk is the most celebrated costar in the history of world Cinema !

+1 vote
200 views
See its not about fan fight or typical bulllshit of blockbuster with deepika or without deepika.
Srk and deepika pair is one of the best of all time. People seriously love this couple. Deepika with Srk is completely different case. It's a bond of hearts. They work for each other.

What I want to say is that Srk has worked with almost everycostar of his time. And he has got suited with everyone. All wanted to work with him again after working for the first time.

From Sridevi to Alia... Its continuing....

Its just not about Srk- Kajol, it's Srk- Madhuri, Juhi, Rani, Preity, Sushmita, Priyanka, Deepika, Anushka etc...

Srk has definitely changed the patriarchal nature of bollywood say for small extent.
asked Feb 26 in Opinion by Boxofficemaan Assistant Director (43,512 points)
84% Accept Rate

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

With Katrina I don't think he has a good chemistry. But yeah I feel he has had palpable chemistry with several of his lead actresses.

answered Feb 27 by mr.hola Unit Manager (30,607 points)
selected May 23 by Boxofficemaan
+2 votes

Kyu fek raha hai bhai... Bade bade words... In the history of world cinema lol

answered Feb 27 by srk2617 Production Accountant (20,883 points)

Kon nahi fek raha. Agree hain to bolo nahi to jao. Even Hollywood actresses have expressed their eagerness to work with srk.
Aur Jaha tak muze pata hain Srk har kisike sath achcha laga hain.....

+1 vote

Bhai phir wohi gissi pitti jhooti batein srk this srk that srk is back srk is biggest in the world srk is most celebrated srk is more richest srk akela hi nai hai his k sath kaam krnay k liye heroin mar rahi hn line salman and amir k ghar k samnay mannat se lambi lgi hoti hai so stop this flattering srk is this srk is that that dznt make srk bigger in any sense

answered Feb 27 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (20,390 points)

Hahaha srk is most celebrated star in the history of Indian cinema kitna bada phenku hai tu phenkni b limit main chahye koi man b le pagal main nai pagal tu hai Jo aide phenku arrival chapta most celebrated in the history has so arahi hai soch samaj k toh phenka jar bhai

Costar pata chalta hain kya ?????

Baat aik hi hai costar bna k b phenki hi hai kaan ko idr se pkdlo ya udhr se pkda kaan hi jaata hai bhai In the history of Hindi cinema likhnay ki kya zrurat thi amitabh and raj khanna were more suited than your srk with every heroin

This is where you lack information.
Thoda study karlo. Bye. Bye.