Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 375 points
  2. Roman - 132 points
  3. THUNDER BIRD - 124 points
  4. Grand Nova - 117 points
  5. hello_im_creepy - 111 points
  6. shah - 90 points
  7. Ajay - 85 points
  8. Rancho - 83 points
  9. Sanal - 83 points
  10. Suhas - 80 points
  11. suraj.j - 71 points
  12. Charlie runkle - 70 points
  13. Rocsky - 59 points
  14. Nikeel - 58 points
  15. Lambodar - 54 points
  16. mr.hola - 52 points
  17. shajandeepu - 50 points
  18. Hrithikiantilldeath - 40 points
  19. Baadshah - 29 points
  20. Vivek Rai - 28 points
  21. Seinfeld - 27 points
  22. Irdwhelp - 25 points
  23. CultCharm - 22 points
  24. nitesh singh - 22 points
  25. moviezfun - 18 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.3k questions

263k answers

322k comments

1.3k users

+5 votes
621 views
Categories Winners All Nominees(winners in bold)
Best Picture Arrival
Fences
Hacksaw Ridge
Hell or High Water
Hidden Figures
La La Land
Lion
Manchester by the Sea
Moonlight
Best Actor Casey Affleck, Manchester by the Sea
Andrew Garfield, Hacksaw Ridge
Ryan Gosling, La La Land
Viggo Mortensen, Captain Fantastic
Denzel Washington, Fences
Best Actress Isabelle Huppert, Elle
Ruth Negga, Loving
Natalie Portman, Jackie
Emma Stone, La La Land
Meryl Streep, Florence Foster Jenkins
Best Director Denis Villeneuve, Arrival
Mel Gibson, Hacksaw Ridge
Damien Chazelle, La La Land
Kenneth Lonergan, Manchester by the Sea
Barry Jenkins, Moonlight
Best Adapted Screenplay Arrival
Fences
Hidden Figures
Lion
Moonlight
Best Original Screenplay Hell or High Water
La La Land
The Lobster
Manchester by the Sea
20th Century Women
Best Original Song “Audition (The Fools Who Dream),” La La Land
“Can’t Stop the Feeling,” Trolls
“City of Stars,” La La Land
“The Empty Chair,” Jim: The James Foley Story
“How Far I’ll Go,” Moana
Best Original Score Jackie
La La Land
Lion
Moonlight
Passengers
Best Cinematography Arrival
La La Lan
d
Lion
Moonlight
Silence
Best Live Action Short Ennemis Entreniers
La Femme et le TGV
Silent Nights
Sing
Timecode
Best Documentary Short Subject Extremis
4.1 Miles
Joe's Violin
Watani: My Homeland
The White Helmets
Best Film Editing Arrival
Hacksaw Ridge
Hell or High Water
La La Land
Moonlight
Best Visual Effects Deepwater Horizon
Doctor Strange
The Jungle Book
Kubo and the Two Strings
Rogue One: A Star Wars Story
Best Production Design Arrival
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them
Hail, Caesar!
La La Land
Passengers
Best Animated Feature Film Kubo and the Two Strings
Moana
My Life as a Zucchini
The Red Turtle
Zootopia
Best Animated Short Blind Vaysha
Borrowed Time
Pear Cider and Cigarettes
Pearl
Piper
Best Foreign Language Film Land of Mine
A Man Called Ove
The Salesman
Tanna
Toni Erdmann
Best Supporting Actress Viola Davis, Fences
Naomie Harris, Moonlight
Nicole Kidman, Lion
Octavia Spencer, Hidden Figures
Michelle Williams, Manchester by the Sea
Best Supporting Actor Mahershala Ali, Moonlight
Jeff Bridges, Hell or High Water
Lucas Hedges, Manchester by the Sea
Dev Patel, Lion
Michael Shannon, Nocturnal Animals
Best Sound Mixing Arrival
Hacksaw Ridge
La La Land
Rogue One: A Star Wars Story
13 Hours: The Secret Soldiers of Benghazi
Best Sound Editing Arrival
Deepwater Horizon
Hacksaw Ridge
La La Land
Sully
Best Documentary Fire at Sea
I Am Not Your Negro
Life, Animated
O.J.: Made in America
13th
Best Costume Design Allied
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them
Florence Foster Jenkins
Jackie
La La Land
Best Makeup & Hairstyling A Man Called Ove
Star Trek Beyond
Suicide Squad

in Awards by Production Designer (14.9k points)
96% Accept Rate

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

hell or high water....what a movie but everyone knew it's not gonna get oscar.

bht bht bht khushi hui mjhe that casey affleck won best actor.instead of washington. ...i was rooting for him...
casey affleck deserved it more than anyone in the list.........and why the heck was ryan gosling even nominated... those idiots. emma stone..won..... at least she was good...

by Star (155k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Thank you for updating...............

by Production Accountant (24.4k points)
+2 votes

One of the most memorable oscars
Specially for that silly mistake lol

by Assistant Director (46k points)
0 votes

Again the hail of LA LA land. I'm feeling being cursed by witnessing this Oscar. LA LA land.. ..most overrated cinema ever! !

by Editor (88.6k points)
0 votes

yet watch that best picture...

by Assistant Director (57.3k points)