Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,503 questions

236,786 answers

286,124 comments

385 users

Breaking : SRK - Deepika - Katrina in ALR next. Source - Dna!

+6 votes
481 views
asked Feb 26 in Opinion by lucifer Production Accountant (28,720 points)
47% Accept Rate

It should rather be katrina and sonam.

12 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Wow. Script must be very solid to get two top heroines to sign on together.

answered Feb 26 by mr.hola Unit Manager (30,823 points)
selected Mar 3 by lucifer

Any idea about dialogue writer? I wish it's himanshu sharma..

No idea as of yet. This movie is really taking its time in coming together, and I'm happy for that. Probably dialogue writer is Himanshu Sharma as he has collaborated with ALR on all his movies.

Huge credit goes to himanshu for success or twmr.. Yes I hope he is again working with ALR for dwarf.

+4 votes

Katrina will ruin the film with her non-acting. It should have been SRK-Deepika-Anushka.

answered Feb 26 by IrahX Assistant Director (41,568 points)
+2 votes

Katrina is so lucky... Despite so many Flops She has two biggest Movie with Khans in 2017 and 2018..Dwarf now looks as big as Thugs Atleast on Paper...Unless Salman has a big movie in 2018 on Paper his movie won't be the biggest of 2018 or even 2nd Biggest...Thugs and Dwarf look too huge for Dabanng 3 to match the craze as Dabanng type movies won't create that much hype today as other two parts created....2018 looks to be a year of massy Commercial Entertainer from All 3 Khans

answered Feb 26 by puneetshukla Cinematographer (99,664 points)
edited Feb 26 by puneetshukla

Star cast Tbh gets bigger than toh if this is true..

SRK - Kat - Deepika - Zeeshan! Plus the theme of celebrating life of imperfect people... Solo release may challenge toh!

+2 votes

Good director , top actresses, Christmas release period let's see with all the benefits whether our teesra khan Srk able to give hgoty in 2018 as hgoat is out of reach for that small actor....

answered Feb 26 by deepak_bishty Director (124,823 points)
+2 votes

now first 400 cr movie in Bollywood will be this.....

Athg and Atbb.....

answered Feb 26 by power Assistant Director (40,538 points)

300 nahi
Direct 400 cr

+2 votes

But then wat about deepika & katrina in padmawati and TZH.....how will dey manage

answered Feb 26 by Salbajaj Camera Operator (8,844 points)
+2 votes

DNA is not reliable source. Its all like hawa main teer marna.

answered Feb 26 by Greek God Executive Producer (68,996 points)

They were first to announce SRKs cameo in adhm and then in tubelight.. even they were first to announce tzh!

Thats just 1 side of it. They posted 1000 baseless rumors. And katrina and deepika will cost a fortune for the movie. Its not worth.

+2 votes

Great pair of Srk deepika is back........ wow it's gonna be wonderful ride...

All hail the king !!!

answered Feb 26 by Boxofficemaan Assistant Director (43,515 points)
+1 vote

Now dwarf will b 450cr grosser and srk is back just like ra one with highest budget movie 1 year flat promofion worlds biggest superstar akon as a singer blah blah yet failed badly srk in HNY best movie ever having half the industry with him in hny still failed to beat even kick now they are dreaming sorry day dreaming dwarf will b atg atbb hgoty blah blah but at the end result will b the same Salman vs amir for hgoty in 2018 inshallah so case closed

answered Feb 26 by being_tanveer Production Accountant (20,624 points)
+1 vote

It should be Deepika and Priyanka again.

answered Feb 27 by Sanal Director (138,693 points)
+1 vote

answered Feb 27 by THUNDER BIRD Super-star (195,995 points)
+1 vote

Hope makers will announce it soon.... hopefully Woman in place of Katrina.

answered Feb 27 by Agan Executive Producer (64,010 points)