Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,979 questions

247,093 answers

300,995 comments

396 users

Look of Salman Khan for #TigerZindaHai is one of his best looks ever. Can't control the excitement & can't wait for the movie anymore.

+7 votes
436 views










asked Feb 23, 2017 in Announcements by salmaniac Camera Operator (9,806 points)
79% Accept Rate

Well i don't watch a movie keeping looks of certain actors in mind. It will always be i.e Story, Performance and Entertainment. Anyway, Salman is looking dashing. Period

9 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

oh mahn.....its superb......

he is looking fantastic......

answered Feb 23, 2017 by power Assistant Director (46,060 points)
selected Jun 25, 2017 by salmaniac
+3 votes

Oh! Something special is coming for sure. Hoping to surpass the scope of ett in characterisation and action with more thrilling elements. Fingers crossed.

answered Feb 23, 2017 by shah Executive Producer (60,212 points)
+3 votes

Looks Fab.....IMO TZH Collection More then Tubelight......

answered Feb 23, 2017 by fuad hasan Assistant Director (53,416 points)
+3 votes

lost 17kg in two weeks without creating any shor sharaba

answered Feb 23, 2017 by Grand Nova Star (148,592 points)

Aamir hota toh ab tak 15 article chhapva chuka hota

+2 votes

Wooooooow oh maaaannn what a mind boggling look dhansu ,Jhakasss look eagerly awaiting for Tiger Tiger Tiger

answered Feb 23, 2017 by Tubelight Location Scout (4,220 points)
+2 votes

Wao.... Dhamakedar..... looks.

answered Feb 23, 2017 by Agan Executive Producer (64,506 points)
+2 votes

superb this wht i wanted... hope production value be huge...

answered Feb 23, 2017 by playboy Production Accountant (28,914 points)
+2 votes

The best thing is he has lost weight and is not looking fat any more. Well done bhai.

answered Feb 23, 2017 by sanjeev11 Editor (82,341 points)
+1 vote

same look as kick. wanted him to have longer hair for TZH

answered Feb 23, 2017 by thekai100 Unit Manager (34,552 points)

it isnt same look of kick...kick had only french beard ... agree on u agar long hair hota toh mazaa ata.