Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,177 questions

240,296 answers

290,902 comments

390 users

#IMPORTANT UPDATE- Site Design update and how to continue using the old layout. Read inside

+9 votes
328 views

We have decided to make a few design tweaks in our forum to increase our reach. Around 52% of the daily visitors in our forum are new visitors, and almost 72% of the entire userbase uses our site through a mobile phone. And since the old design was not mobile-friendly and we were getting flagged in the google search results coz of that. Therefore, I had to make changes in the default design of the forum and replace it with a mobile friendly design. 


1) Go to your My Acount page. (Click here)

2) Scroll down until you see the following option - "Switch the Layout according to your Preference"



3) If you want to continue using the old layout, then select "Snow" from the available option and click on Save. Select the "New" option if you want to try the new design. Click on save after you selected your preference. Thats it, youre done.
 

Team IBO

New Layout will be made Default by 25th Feb(Saturday) 12PMIST, so please make sure to change the layout according to your preference before the deadline!

asked Feb 22, 2017 in Site related by Zin Assistant Director (47,697 points)
99% Accept Rate

edited Feb 27, 2017 by Zin

Showing same message
This site is currently down for maintenance - please come back soon.

@Deepak_bishty Is it working fine now?

Yes now it working fine...
But still while asking questions category selection is not supporting with UC browser...

Clear the cache and try again. Please lemme know if its fixed or not.

Thanks.

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

For UC Mini users 'Snow 'theme is still best option ...
New theme works great with other smartphone browsers (chrome, firefox etc)... No more zoom in,zoom out... Single column view ( Much easier to use now)

answered Feb 28, 2017 by bang98up Production Accountant (21,569 points)
selected Feb 28, 2017 by Zin
0 votes

gud....................

answered Feb 23, 2017 by lxbhsh Assistant Director (54,534 points)
0 votes

Jyada add mat dikhana..... boring hai....

answered Feb 23, 2017 by Agan Executive Producer (64,224 points)

Majboori h bro

0 votes

You know Zin is online when Forum's layout changes - Criminal (2016)

answered Feb 23, 2017 by Charlie Jatinder Super-star (166,305 points)