Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67,041 questions

251,731 answers

308,044 comments

396 users

Toilet Ek Prem Katha First Look

+3 votes
153 views

The first look of Akshay Kumar starrer Toilet Ek Prem Katha is out. The film which also stars Bhumi Pednekar in the lead is releasing on 2 June 2017.

The shooting of the film has been completed. The actor himself shared the first look and also informed that it has been wrapped up. He wrote on Twitter, “With the wrap of @ToiletTheFilm treating you guys to a still from the film…Keshav and Jaya’s unique love story coming to you on June 2

The first look is a wedding photo and looks very interesting. The pace at which Akshay Kumar works is incredible. He was recently seen in Jolly LLB 2 which was released last week and emerged hit. And he has already moved on to his next project.

asked Feb 22, 2017 in Movie Discussions by Kowsigan Second Unit Director (74,678 points)
94% Accept Rate

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Very simple yet effective...
In recent time Akshay have improved a lot with his scripts so hoping that it will another good entertainer movie from Akshay..

answered Feb 22, 2017 by deepak_bishty Director (131,561 points)
selected Mar 1, 2017 by Kowsigan
+1 vote

Hereby I wish them a very happy marriage life. Hope they enjoy their honeymoon, produce lots of kids and shit in the toilet.

answered Feb 22, 2017 by Criminal Director (134,945 points)
0 votes

what hell poree picture bedroom mein khatam kardee kia itnee jaldi , movie looks like dum laga haisa kind of film , this wont cross 100 cr for sure looking its genre but looking budget it might be another hit lets see

answered Feb 22, 2017 by IamLostSoul Assistant Director (42,289 points)