Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,439 questions

236,431 answers

285,921 comments

381 users

Mention your top 5 Favorite Tv shows

+4 votes
166 views
mine
1.friends
2.planet earth
3.got
4.breaking bad
5.spartacus/rome/man vs wild
asked Feb 21 in Television by RAEES-R Location Scout (4,128 points)
64% Accept Rate

edited Feb 21 by RAEES-R

7 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

1.seinfeld
2.friends
3.sherlock
4.daredevil
5.the big bang theory

answered Feb 21 by srk2617 Production Accountant (20,883 points)
selected Feb 21 by RAEES-R
+1 vote
  1. Breaking bad
  2. Narcos
  3. The night manger
  4. Westworld
  5. Friends/Dexter
answered Feb 21 by Killer Production Accountant (25,456 points)

missed narcos it would be in my list and which is night manager

it stars tom hiddleton watch it, its quite realistic

+1 vote

1) Breaking Bad
2) HIMYM (excluding last 3 seasons)
3) Friends
4) Banshee
5) The Big Bang Theory

answered Feb 21 by mr.hola Unit Manager (30,668 points)

banshee?? desi hai ya videsi?

extremely videsi

+1 vote
  1. Sasural Simar Ka
  2. Diya aur Bati Hum
  3. Saath Nibhana Saathiya
  4. Brahmarakshas
  5. Uttaran
answered Feb 21 by Criminal Director (134,062 points)

+1 vote

There is nothing , Nothing as far as the Hindi channels are concerned (of course apart from Doraemon ) . Few years back I used to watch AXN alot .But now I like to watch only TV commercials, damn hot girls .

answered Feb 21 by Charlie runkle™ Producer (115,329 points)
0 votes
  1. Breaking Bad
  2. Game of Thrones
  3. 24 (have not finished all seasons)
  4. Friends
  5. Prison Break
answered Feb 21 by sanjeev11 Second Unit Director (79,871 points)
0 votes

Fargo, House Of Cards, Gomorrah, Game Of Thrones, Daredevil, Stranger Things, Narcos.

answered Feb 21 by Rajat Production Accountant (25,908 points)