• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....

Donate to ItsBoxOffice

Donate
More Info
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
12 Online
2 Member And 10 Guest
Members present at the site
+4 votes
152 views

It is a well known fact that Pawan Kalyan’s last film “Sardaar Gabbar Singh” satellite rights were brought for sky rocketing prices and the distributors incurred huge losses, as the film turned out into a dud at the box office.

https://www.thetelugufilmnagar.com/2017/02/21/people-around-pawan-kalyan-using-says-sampath/

asked in Actors by Costume designer (1.2k points)
9% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote

Its not like PK forcefully made him buy those rights at sky-high prices . It was his decision and he made losses . That's it . He shouldn't be compensated .

answered by Producer (113k points)
0 votes

who is sampath his manager?

answered by Location Scout (4.1k points)

distributor

No related questions found

...