Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,644 questions

245,879 answers

299,158 comments

396 users

Exclusive: Shah Rukh Khan Says No To Work With Kangana Ranaut In His Next with SLB ! Read more

+4 votes
324 views
Exclusive: Shah Rukh Khan Says No To Work With Kangana Ranaut In His Next!

by BusinessofCinema News Network
about 12 hours ago

Share this on WhatsApp
Kangana Ranaut has become the biggest villain in tinsel town. Kangana who is known for her bold and outspoken nature is rubbing most of the industry biggies the wrong way. That is also leading to a lot of doors being shut on the actor.

Last year, she had publicly announced that she is in talks with Sanjay Leela Bhansali for a big project, opposite Shah Rukh Khan. SRK also confirmed the same in his next few interviews. “I have been in talks with Sanjay for two films. We will select the best one and make it.”

But now, we can exclusively tell you that Kangana won’t be part of the project. Shah Rukh Khan is not doing the film which was offered to Kangana. Instead, he is more interested in another script which Sanjay has offered him. He found the period setting of the other (one with Kangana) a little repetitive and hence told Sanjay that he will not be comfortable working on that project.

After Padmavati, Sanjay will go on floors with the film SRK chooses. So that also means that Kangana‘s dream of working with SLB has to wait for a few more years, at least

http://businessofcinema.com/bollywood_news/exclusive-shah-rukh-khan-says-no-work-kangana-ranaut-next/385445
asked Feb 20, 2017 in Announcements by Maruf Sarker Producer (112,293 points)
92% Accept Rate

8 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

So how does SRK said no to working with Kangana..??

I mean he didn't liked that script doesn't means that he has problem working with kangana, he just have problem with first script, simple..!!

Don't make such sort of headlines..!!

answered Feb 21, 2017 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (202,594 points)
selected Jan 1 by Maruf Sarker
+2 votes

good................!

answered Feb 21, 2017 by lxbhsh Assistant Director (55,422 points)
+2 votes

fake rumours........

all are busy on their work......

answered Feb 21, 2017 by power Assistant Director (44,929 points)
+2 votes

Stupid ranaut shown her place. No A lister wants her. Great srk turned her down. Now she will make up a few more rumours to stay in the limelight.

answered Feb 21, 2017 by Intense Producer (114,171 points)
+2 votes

Fear of being outperformed in movie on screen and off screen.

answered Feb 21, 2017 by professor Set Decorator (1,576 points)
+2 votes

Aree wah. Wish kya kiya ab wo pura bhi hoga. Nice... let go it..
Bhansali is master, he is king....

answered Feb 21, 2017 by Boxofficemaan Assistant Director (43,561 points)
+1 vote

Wait. SRK said --> He found the period setting of the other (one with Kangana) a little repetitive .... So that means he wont be doing this Poet role of "Sahir Ludhianvi" ?? As this film will also be based on 70's 80's period or say Period setting like SRK mentioned. Is it ?

answered Feb 21, 2017 by iamkhan8970 Producer (108,177 points)
–1 vote

srk should not work with these old school directors,really he is overrated dir...bajirao was one of the worst period movie along with asoka nd mojo...still it worked cuz of clash hype nd xmas

answered Feb 21, 2017 by RAEES-R Location Scout (4,337 points)