Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,615 questions

245,717 answers

299,019 comments

396 users

Sidharth Malhotra and Sonakshi Sinha to star in "Ittefaq" to be directed by Abhay Chopra, produced by RCE and Dharma Production

+3 votes
174 views
https://mobile.twitter.com/iFaridoon/status/833668563407810560/photo/1

?efg=eyJpIjoiYiJ9&oh=459e233c86e0b5dcbc72fda7e22ae698&oe=58AD0597

?efg=eyJpIjoiYiJ9&oh=802e19123ece2f4f25ecac5c31b331e8&oe=58ACE703

?efg=eyJpIjoiYiJ9&oh=8a005ab1e35131bfcfe347bfb2f5e952&oe=58ADB48B
asked Feb 20, 2017 in Announcements by Maruf Sarker Producer (112,293 points)
92% Accept Rate

why alone.....lets ruin it together

5 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Well we know the story and it was a great thriller with Yashji getting Best Director.It was inspired by rather remake of British film Signpost to Murder (1965).Lets see what changes they will make.

answered Feb 20, 2017 by Baazigar All Time best! (283,032 points)
selected Jan 1 by Maruf Sarker

Did you watch the British one in theater baazigar?

Yes and after few years we watched Sholay.Don't u remember.

+2 votes

pisses me off. another flop by rce...................

answered Feb 20, 2017 by thekai100 Unit Manager (34,552 points)
+2 votes

RCE represents CRAP......!!

answered Feb 20, 2017 by Grand Nova Star (146,643 points)

Crap is associated with bhai ......................................

+2 votes

outdated sonachi.......

answered Feb 21, 2017 by lxbhsh Assistant Director (55,422 points)
+2 votes

Seems like Malhotra is going through bad phase .

answered Feb 21, 2017 by professor Set Decorator (1,576 points)
...