• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
20 Online
3 Member And 17 Guest
Members present at the site
+3 votes
149 views
asked in Opinion by Art Director (2.9k points)
6% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+3 votes

https://encrypted-tbn3.gstatic.com/images?q=tbn:ANd9GcTfBzC8Js5hu4H2dZf7BKy3xD0dFTZr89oB1lFbb_I2f4DbQJH-Bg

Give me some time , my assistant already start working on this project to get inside report..

answered by Producer (110k points)

Hahahaha

+1 vote

Kabir Khan to collaborate with Amitabh Bachchan after Salman Khan starrer Tubelight?

Director Kabir Khan is currently working on Tubelight starring Salman Khan, Chinese actor Zhu Zhu and the late actor Om Puri in pivotal roles. It is a historical war film written and directed by Kabir, who also worked with Salman in Sultan, Bhajrangi Bhaijan and Ek Tha Tiger. The movie is apparently inspired by Hollywood film Little Boy, where a little boy is depicted as ready to do anything to end the World War II to bring his father back home.
Tubelight is expected to hit the screens in India on June 25, and will is also expected to release simultaneously in China. From Shah Rukh Khan’s cameo, to the plot of the film; everything has been spoken about at length.

The busy director has made it to the news yet again and this time, it is about his upcoming film with Amitabh Bachchan. That’s right. According to PTI, Senior Bachchan has apparently said yes to working with the director. Also, this might be the director’s first film under his own banner. A source was quoted saying, “He (Bachchan) is doing a film with Kabir, which will be the first film under Kabir’s banner. An official announcement will be made soon

This film will also be the first time that director Kabir Khan and Amitabh Bachchan collaborate for a project. The sources apparently refused to reveal more about Big B’s role in the film. The film will however go on the floors later this year, after the release of Tubelight.

answered by All Time best! (273k points)
+1 vote

Those reports will come out once any test screening takes place which will be in may. ... Untill then everything is just speculation.... And assumptions

http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/543332/predict-tubelights-story

answered by Director (120k points)

No related questions found

...