Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,161 questions

243,946 answers


396 users

Do u know that Saif Ali gave his First Solo Blockbuster in Overseas Salaam Namastey in 2005 while Aamir had his first BB overseas Fanaa in 2006?

+3 votes
asked Feb 19, 2017 in Sports Related by Baazigar All Time best! (283,034 points)
88% Accept Rate

5 Answers

–1 vote
Best answer

yeah everyone know as our aamir sir was behind saif,ajay,akki,hritik that time nd then came hirani made him star before that sir had no bb even now sir had 4-5 bb/atbb that to on xmas and after releasing a single movie in 2 yr

answered Feb 20, 2017 by RAEES-R Location Scout (4,337 points)
selected Feb 20, 2017 by Baazigar
+4 votes

Doesnt matter because Saif is a faded star that will not be remembered in the future while Aamir is the biggest legend of bollywood.

answered Feb 20, 2017 by sanjeev11 Editor (81,562 points)
+2 votes

its true ....

but aamir did less movies than said...

01-05 no movies such a long gap....

answered Feb 20, 2017 by power Assistant Director (44,487 points)
+1 vote

Do you know Aamir khan 3rd highest earner in Overseas (in USD) is almost twice the career combined overseas collection of our funny star...
Ole ole ole ole

answered Feb 20, 2017 by deepak_bishty Director (130,947 points)
–1 vote

Isn't it surprising that overseas king aamir khan's highest grosser without chritsmas is just 7 mil in form of talaash?

answered Feb 20, 2017 by Rhaegar Set Decorator (1,634 points)

baune ki fanaa ka 7 mil in 2006 is 8.4 mil in 2017 after inflation. while salman's non holiday prdp did 15 mil..Wo kehte hai na "Aukaat aukaat ki baat hai"

hahah lallau ki aukat 2014 6.5M hahahhahahaha

jai ho lallu ki aukat..........

Dabbang 2 christmas 8.4M overseas 2012 lallu ki aukat...Virgin Girl Lallu..

Related questions