• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
9 Online
2 Member And 7 Guest
Members present at the site
+3 votes
183 views
asked in Sports Related by All Time best! (282k points)
88% Accept Rate

5 Answers

–1 vote
 
Best answer

yeah everyone know as our aamir sir was behind saif,ajay,akki,hritik that time nd then came hirani made him star before that sir had no bb even now sir had 4-5 bb/atbb that to on xmas and after releasing a single movie in 2 yr

answered by Location Scout (4.1k points)
selected by
+4 votes

Doesnt matter because Saif is a faded star that will not be remembered in the future while Aamir is the biggest legend of bollywood.

answered by Second Unit Director (78.4k points)
+2 votes

its true ....

but aamir did less movies than said...

01-05 no movies such a long gap....

answered by Unit Manager (38.2k points)
+1 vote

Do you know Aamir khan 3rd highest earner in Overseas (in USD) is almost twice the career combined overseas collection of our funny star...
Ole ole ole ole

answered by Director (123k points)
–1 vote

Isn't it surprising that overseas king aamir khan's highest grosser without chritsmas is just 7 mil in form of talaash?

answered by Set Decorator (1.6k points)

baune ki fanaa ka 7 mil in 2006 is 8.4 mil in 2017 after inflation. while salman's non holiday prdp did 15 mil..Wo kehte hai na "Aukaat aukaat ki baat hai"

hahah lallau ki aukat 2014 6.5M hahahhahahaha

jai ho lallu ki aukat..........

Dabbang 2 christmas 8.4M overseas 2012 lallu ki aukat...Virgin Girl Lallu..

No related questions found

...