Logging in Errors

Will any srk starrer movie release in between Imtiaz Ali Next and ALR next?

+2 votes
233 views
asked Feb 19, 2017 in Actors by Super Rocking Khan Production Accountant (21,857 points)
99% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

He said he will try to have atleast 3 films a year.
.
2016
FAN
ADHM (small cameo)
Dear Zindagi (Extended cameo)
.
2017
Raees
Tubelight (cameo)
Rehnuma
.
2018
Dwarf film as of now. Rest lets see . Also he is producing a film called Ittefaq starring Siddarth (not sure whether it'll come in 2017 or 2018)

answered Feb 19, 2017 by iamkhan8970 Producer (108,068 points)
selected Feb 20, 2017 by Super Rocking Khan

ittefaq.....flop........................suna hai aunty bhi hain movie mein. upar se wooden actor sid. perfect recipe for disaster

+3 votes

Don't know about anything, but I do want him to make up with Rohit Shetty and finally make the Angoor remake. Release on whatever date it is feasible, just make sure the script is good.

As far as actual movies are concerned. We have heard about the movie with SLB, and also one with Aditya Chopra. Maybe we'll hear somethin after he has finished shooting for ALR's movie.

answered Feb 19, 2017 by mr.hola Unit Manager (34,893 points)

Hope angoor remake has comedy on high level like CE

Definitely. SRK and Rohit Shetty are a good pairing, just because one movie didn't live upto expectations at the donestic box office doesn't mean they should never make a movie again.

rohit will be busy with golmaal and his next with ranveer. dont see any movie happening with srk in the near future

I know, but one can hope.

+2 votes

I hope that he is working with Aditya,Slb,Karan....

answered Feb 19, 2017 by Boxofficemaan Assistant Director (43,558 points)
...