Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,982 questions

247,094 answers

301,008 comments

396 users

Ms dhoni sacked as captain of the rising pune supergiants. Steve smith will replace him as captain. Views?

+3 votes
230 views asked Feb 19, 2017 in Sports Related by Intense Producer (117,572 points)
91% Accept Rate

Dhoni has past his prime as a skipper. And Smith is the future.

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

With the kind of team they have, it won't change anything lol

answered Feb 19, 2017 by THUNDER BIRD Mega Star (203,765 points)
selected Feb 19, 2017 by Intense
+2 votes

They know that with an average or weak team he is nothing ..

answered Feb 19, 2017 by Charlie runkle™ Director (121,915 points)
+2 votes

he became great captain because he had great teams his personal performance is way below other batsman he has not given good performance in tests,he plays most of ODI's like test match and T20's like ODI because of him india win 2 matches and loss 8 matches out of 10 when responsibility come on his shoulder.

answered Feb 19, 2017 by virat Art Director (2,581 points) 1 flag

Boman said it all. What a fool @virat.................msd for me is as good an odi captain as ponting, who had a very good bowling attack at his disposal.

Msd is unarguably one of the finest odi finishers of all time.

iss ipl mein dekhate hai dhoni kitne match jitwata hai apne dum pe

Lol
Ha ha ha
Doesn't matter even if he fails.

I

Virat, bhai dhoni is 36 now. He hss nothing to prove as a batsman also. Which world are you living in?

0 votes

His fans love to see him as a captain. By leading a weak team he had an opportunity to surprise his critics.

answered Feb 19, 2017 by Super Rocking Khan Production Accountant (21,857 points)