Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 318 points
  2. Ajay - 276 points
  3. Intense - 195 points
  4. shah - 156 points
  5. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 142 points
  6. Vivek Rai - 134 points
  7. suraj.j - 130 points
  8. nitesh singh - 105 points
  9. mr.hola - 105 points
  10. srinathhprasad - 104 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 99 points
  12. kashyap123 - 85 points
  13. SSk - 78 points
  14. Roman - 68 points
  15. Irdwhelp - 64 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 59 points
  17. Maniac01 - 45 points
  18. Suhas - 45 points
  19. Seinfeld - 42 points
  20. Santosh - 41 points
  21. playboy - 36 points
  22. GOD - 31 points
  23. Nikeel - 29 points
  24. Rahat - 26 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 21 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68k questions

257k answers

314k comments

1.2k users

Categories

+4 votes
345 views
Akshay Kumar is the next best bet after the Khans and here a decent Akshay Kumar film will stay below a poor Shahrukh Khan film whih released in clash with another film.

The gap in stardom is no way that much between the Khan and Akshay Kumar but the problem is limited appeal films for Akshay Kumar and nothing like a Rowdy Rathore or Welcome
in Movies by Second Unit Director (74k points)
94% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Shahrukh is one of the greatest superstars bollywood has seen overall but BOI is right, he has come down the level as compared to Salman -Amir and Akshay has improved so much and the gap between Srk and Akshay
is narrowing.

by Executive Producer (62.2k points)
selected by
+1 vote

yes right movie of akshay will do 300 cr.......

but why boi unnecessary including srk here.......

good PR work....

by Assistant Director (47.2k points)
...