Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 568 points
  2. Ajay - 497 points
  3. Intense - 447 points
  4. Suhas - 314 points
  5. Roman - 280 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 277 points
  7. SSk - 240 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 227 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 206 points
  10. shah - 177 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 154 points
  12. Jordan Garcia - 131 points
  13. mr.hola - 123 points
  14. Seinfeld - 121 points
  15. playboy - 107 points
  16. nitesh singh - 92 points
  17. suraj.j - 85 points
  18. Santosh - 75 points
  19. being_tanveer - 72 points
  20. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  21. Greek God - 70 points
  22. Rocsky - 65 points
  23. shajandeepu - 56 points
  24. Sanal - 54 points
  25. devendran - 54 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

967 users

+4 votes
340 views
Akshay Kumar is the next best bet after the Khans and here a decent Akshay Kumar film will stay below a poor Shahrukh Khan film whih released in clash with another film.

The gap in stardom is no way that much between the Khan and Akshay Kumar but the problem is limited appeal films for Akshay Kumar and nothing like a Rowdy Rathore or Welcome
in Movies by Second Unit Director (73.8k points)
94% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Shahrukh is one of the greatest superstars bollywood has seen overall but BOI is right, he has come down the level as compared to Salman -Amir and Akshay has improved so much and the gap between Srk and Akshay
is narrowing.

by Assistant Director (52.3k points)
selected by
+1 vote

yes right movie of akshay will do 300 cr.......

but why boi unnecessary including srk here.......

good PR work....

by Assistant Director (44.3k points)
...