+21 votes
355 views

Post your predictions in this order...

  1. Opening day
  2. Weekend
  3. First week

Make one prediction only. No need to post different predictions based on different aspects like negative wom/mixed wom/positive wom!

Winner-300 points,
2nd-200 points

Suggestion: you can also give short reasons for explaining prediction ( couple of lines, not long, at the end.....);

closed with the note: Closed-- No more predictions allowed
asked in Archived by Second Unit Director (73.5k points)
97% Accept Rate

closed by
0
Winners list-
first day-dipanshu first; jeff,burnout,karan,moviezfun 2nd
wknd-Nitish first; jeff tegil 2nd
week-Nitish and dipanshu jointwinner
0
Iss question ka answer select kar de.
0
Navo - Iss question ka answer select kar de.
0
Are dipanshu tu khud select kar

26 Answers

+8 votes
 
Best answer

Opening day - 8.75 cr
Weekend - 29.5 cr
First week - 45 cr

answered by Second Unit Director (73.5k points)
selected by
+8 votes

Opening-8crores
Weekend-27crs
First week-40crs

answered by Production Accountant (22.9k points)
+8 votes

OM
1st day 7.75cr
weekend 24.5cr
First week 37.5cr

answered by Executive Producer (66.3k points)
+8 votes

These are my following predictions:

Opening Day: 9.5cr
Weekend: 35cr
First Week: 52cr

answered by
+8 votes
  1. Opening day - 10 cr
  2. Weekend - 35 cr
  3. first Week - 52 cr
answered by
+8 votes

Opening day 8.5cr,Weekend 30cr,Week 46cr...

answered by Director (136k points)
+8 votes

Opening-13
Weekend-45
First week-65

answered by Set Designer (2.4k points)
edited by
+8 votes

My prediction for R..Rajkumar

First day -- 9.5 cr
weekend -- 31 cr
Week -- 48cr

answered by Star (153k points)
edited by
+8 votes

10.5cr, 35cr, 55cr in order.

answered by Casting Director (19k points)
+7 votes

Opening - 9.5 cr
weekend - 32 crs
week - 49 crs

answered by Mega Star (225k points)
+7 votes

7cr Op.day, 23cr op.wknd, 37 cr op.week

answered by All Time best! (270k points)
+7 votes

1.Opening day- 7.5 crs. 2.Weekend- 24.5 crs. 3.FIrst week- 38.5 crs

answered by Star (160k points)
+7 votes

1st day: 10 crores(expecting a 12000 shows release and a min of 40-45% avg occupancy)
1st weekend: 33.5 crores!
1st week: 50 crores!

Reasons: romantic angle, awesome dance sequences, superhit album, shahid+prabhu's fan followin, jai ho's trailer and poor previous 2 w'ends!

answered by Assistant Director (58.4k points)
edited by
+7 votes

Opening - 8.5cr
Weekend - 28.5cr
Week - 41.5cr

answered by Producer (113k points)
+7 votes
  1. Opening day - 9.1 cr.
  2. Weekend - 27.75 cr
  3. First week - 45 cr.
answered by
+7 votes

opening day- 11 cr.
weekend - 36 cr.
first week- 55 cr.

answered by Production Accountant (22.1k points)
+7 votes

Opening Day-6cr
Weekend-20cr
First Week-35cr

answered by Production Accountant (27.8k points)
+7 votes

Opening day= 8.5 Cr... First weekend= 28.5 Cr... First week= 42 Cr...

answered by Unit Manager (39.5k points)
edited by
+7 votes

Opening day-8.5crs
Opening weekend-27crs
First week-38Crs

answered by Assistant Director (46.4k points)
+7 votes

First day- 10.25cr

Weekend- 33.5cr

Week- 49cr

answered by Second Unit Director (70.5k points)
+6 votes

Opening day - 12cr
Weekend - 40cr
First week - 58cr
I have predicted what I want the collections to be . I want Shahid to be back and give Ranbir a tough competition as Shahid deserves much more than what he has got.

answered by Assistant Director (42.1k points)
0
absolutely agree with u.............
+1
+6 votes

Opening Day- 8 cr
Weekend- 25 cr
First Week- 37 cr

answered by
+6 votes

1st day......11.5cr
weekend.....36cr
week...........54cr

answered by Assistant Director (52.7k points)
+6 votes

Opening Day - 10 Crore
Opening Weekend - 32 Crore
Opening Week - 51 Crore

answered by Director (131k points)
edited by
+5 votes

1.Opening Day-7.5 crs
2.Opening Weekend-26.5 crs
3.Opening Week-41 crs

answered by Director (132k points)
edited by
+3 votes

Opening day -6.75
Weekend - 22.75
Week - 33.75...

Should give 5 cr opening day prediction but I have little liking/sympathy for shahid that's why I predicted little higher and another reason is, last week bullet raja performed poorly which is also a Masala film with bigger hero....

answered by Director (125k points)