Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64,221 questions

240,527 answers

291,300 comments

390 users

There will be no competitions tonight!

+6 votes
22,874 views

Everyone seems to be busy in the festivities, as the participation yesterday was below par and so I have decided to shift the final session of this BOB season to next weekend I hope more users participate in that one, and I'll do my best to make it much more interesting. 

Peace.



Participation Bonus: (10 points each for users who participated in at least 1 question)

1) THUNDER BIRD
2) Rajat
3) RAhil
4)Charlie runkle™
5)Fullmetal
6) Super Rocking Khan
7) Tubelight

Participation Bonus per alliance:

Alliance name Total No. Players participated Points
The Annihilators 3(x10) 30
The Ravagers 2(x10) 20
The Mob 1(x10) 10
The Invincibles 1(x10) 10

(x10) = Participation points

Alliance Leaderboard: (Session 7 only)

# Alliance Name Points
1 The Annihilators 6 4 3 240
2 The Ravagers 4 5 6 235
3 The Mob 1 25
4 The Invincibles 10

*Participation point added*

Individual Leaderboard: (Session 7 only)

Username Alliance Name Points
1 THUNDER BIRD The Annihilators 6 2 150
2 Rajat The Ravagers 2 3 3 125
3 RAhil The Ravagers 2 2 3 110
4 Charlie runkle™ The Annihilators 3 1 65
5 Fullmetal The Annihilators 1 25
6 Super Rocking Khan The Mob 1 25
7 Tubelight The Invincibles 10

*Participation point added*

asked Feb 10, 2017 in Box Office Battle by Zin Assistant Director (47,733 points)
99% Accept Rate

edited Mar 12, 2017 by Zin

@T-Bird

Go easy on me please. :")

OK, so when will you update Rangoon winners..?? Prediction competition leaderboard

@T-Bird Prediction war leaderboard I'll update ASAP. Same goes for the session 6 leaderboard.

Check PM.

6 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Not playing anymore giving right ans still not winning
Even once i think my net is too slow bye bye everyone

answered Feb 12, 2017 by SSk Production Accountant (21,518 points)
selected Apr 28, 2017 by Zin

Ssk, you are playing very good. You at least won some questions. Some gave right answers to too many questions but didn't win. So don't lose hope, keep trying.

Yess bro but net here in my area is too slow anyways would try
Even more harder next time

That's great.

+1 vote

All the members of team invincible are requested to stay tune at due time.... Please participate for your team.

answered Feb 11, 2017 by sihan Editor (87,601 points)

@Sihan I'm in urs team?

Yes bro. Seems like you are the only savior for my team. Last day Lucifer also was though... Anand also contributing.

Great Work Tube light

@sihan& Anand1199 thanks bro

+1 vote

Great game. Tough competition among teams. The mob team members requested to check their pm and reply.

answered Feb 12, 2017 by Super Rocking Khan Production Accountant (21,854 points)

User Super Rocking Khan has disabled private messages.

Ok bro, now it's enabled

0 votes

Damn...that was real quick!! There has to be something in store for 2g users as well.

answered Feb 11, 2017 by Rhaegar Set Decorator (1,634 points)

I was getting answers in like 10-15 sec tops.

0 votes

Itna fast ans deta hai.... mai to har maan liya

answered Feb 12, 2017 by Agan Executive Producer (64,224 points)
0 votes

lol.........the Ravagers... the Mob...super titled teams

answered Feb 20, 2017 by lxbhsh Assistant Director (54,654 points)