• Register
Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.4k questions

241k answers

292k comments

395 users

+6 votes
22.9k views

Everyone seems to be busy in the festivities, as the participation yesterday was below par and so I have decided to shift the final session of this BOB season to next weekend I hope more users participate in that one, and I'll do my best to make it much more interesting. 

Peace.



Participation Bonus: (10 points each for users who participated in at least 1 question)

1) THUNDER BIRD
2) Rajat
3) RAhil
4)Charlie runkle™
5)Fullmetal
6) Super Rocking Khan
7) Tubelight

Participation Bonus per alliance:

Alliance name Total No. Players participated Points
The Annihilators 3(x10) 30
The Ravagers 2(x10) 20
The Mob 1(x10) 10
The Invincibles 1(x10) 10

(x10) = Participation points

Alliance Leaderboard: (Session 7 only)

# Alliance Name Points
1 The Annihilators 6 4 3 240
2 The Ravagers 4 5 6 235
3 The Mob 1 25
4 The Invincibles 10

*Participation point added*

Individual Leaderboard: (Session 7 only)

Username Alliance Name Points
1 THUNDER BIRD The Annihilators 6 2 150
2 Rajat The Ravagers 2 3 3 125
3 RAhil The Ravagers 2 2 3 110
4 Charlie runkle™ The Annihilators 3 1 65
5 Fullmetal The Annihilators 1 25
6 Super Rocking Khan The Mob 1 25
7 Tubelight The Invincibles 10

*Participation point added*

asked in Box Office Battle by Assistant Director (47.7k points)
99% Accept Rate

edited by
0

@T-Bird

0

Go easy on me please. :")

0

OK, so when will you update Rangoon winners..?? Prediction competition leaderboard

0

@T-Bird Prediction war leaderboard I'll update ASAP. Same goes for the session 6 leaderboard.

Check PM.

6 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Not playing anymore giving right ans still not winning
Even once i think my net is too slow bye bye everyone

answered by Production Accountant (22.3k points)
selected by
0

Ssk, you are playing very good. You at least won some questions. Some gave right answers to too many questions but didn't win. So don't lose hope, keep trying.

0

Yess bro but net here in my area is too slow anyways would try
Even more harder next time

0

That's great.

+1 vote

All the members of team invincible are requested to stay tune at due time.... Please participate for your team.

answered by Editor (87.7k points)
0

@Sihan I'm in urs team?

0

Yes bro. Seems like you are the only savior for my team. Last day Lucifer also was though... Anand also contributing.

0

Great Work Tube light

0

@sihan& Anand1199 thanks bro

+1 vote

Great game. Tough competition among teams. The mob team members requested to check their pm and reply.

answered by Production Accountant (21.9k points)
0

User Super Rocking Khan has disabled private messages.

0

Ok bro, now it's enabled

0 votes

Damn...that was real quick!! There has to be something in store for 2g users as well.

answered by Set Decorator (1.6k points)
0

I was getting answers in like 10-15 sec tops.

0 votes

Itna fast ans deta hai.... mai to har maan liya

answered by Executive Producer (64.3k points)
0 votes

lol.........the Ravagers... the Mob...super titled teams

answered by Assistant Director (54.6k points)