Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 609 points
  2. Ajay - 529 points
  3. Intense - 468 points
  4. Suhas - 333 points
  5. Roman - 325 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 315 points
  7. SSk - 282 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 236 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 221 points
  10. shah - 194 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 166 points
  12. Seinfeld - 148 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 135 points
  14. mr.hola - 123 points
  15. playboy - 110 points
  16. nitesh singh - 98 points
  17. suraj.j - 90 points
  18. devendran - 80 points
  19. Greek God - 80 points
  20. Santosh - 75 points
  21. being_tanveer - 74 points
  22. Charlie runkleā„¢ - 71 points
  23. Rocsky - 71 points
  24. shajandeepu - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 59 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

979 users

+6 votes
456 views

                                 image    Image result

  1. Please don't plagiarise from any other site, unless you have permission to do so. 
  2. Not necessary that you post lengthy reviews, a small summary of 5-6 lines would do just fine too.
  3. Please rate the film out of 5.
in Reviews by Second Unit Director (73.8k points)
94% Accept Rate
0

Whats this ????? When i posted this post ? I didnt posted this .

+1

+1

charlie sahab k hawalay karo ye baat .....

kowsigan sleep typing karta hai.

0

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

How about that? Brief review from me...


SINGAM 3

Positives -
1. Suriya roars again taking off from the previous part.
2. Racy screenplay.

Negative -
1. Nothing new.
2. Every other character is wasted.
3. Follows the same template as Singam 2.
4. Ordinary CGI work.
5. Bad Music.
6. Forced comedy that just doesn't work.

My Rating = 2/5


JOLLY LLB 2

Positives -
1. Amazing performance by Saurabh Shukla & Annu Kapoor.
2. Akshay Kumar gets it right once again, looks like the character & lives it.
3. Entertaining all the way.
4. Good first half with commendable performance by everyone.

Negatives -
1. Gets extremely unrealistic despite the attempt to realistically deal with a relevant & serious issue.
2. Huma Qureshi is wasted.
3. Songs don't gel well acting as speed breakers.
4. Second half syndrome.

My Rating = 3/5

by All Time best! (255k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Jolly llb2
It's a film with it's heart at right place, I was expecting more comedy but the drama and pace of the film make it worth a watch. It is one of the best courtroom drama we have seen in recent times which makes some valid point about our society and judiciary. Casting is perfect with every actor shines their respective roles but the three leading men are superb, Akshay Kumar is good as always but the two veterans annu Kapoor as pramod mathur and our teddy bear saurabh shukla as justice tripathi are outstanding especially his dance on gulabo I love it.
Overall subhash Kapoor makes a good film with good first half and superb second half.
3.5/5.

by Assistant Director (42k points)
+2 votes

A strictly average movie. Nothing like Akki's recent ones. One time watch!

by Assistant Director (44.8k points)
+1 vote

very nice entertaining film. Shukla ji Rocks 4.5/5

by Production Accountant (25.7k points)
+1 vote

singam 3

Story & analysis:

After a Special Arrangement, Narasimham (Suriya) Lands in Mangalore to solve the puzzle of City Commissioner`s Murder. Eventually he finds out, it is much bigger than just a murder. How he fights the high and mighty involved in this and finishes them, forms the rest.

The 1st half is ordinary with nothing new or exciting. It is the Good 2nd half which makes this a watchable one. Masses are going to love and cheer for the happenings on-screen which doesnt even give room to think with Jet Speed Narration. S3` on the other hand has poor comedy and average music which eventually make this only a passable one time watch despite good 2nd half.

Performances:

Suriya did a great job in his intense power-packed role. He is equally ferocious and is as good as the last 2 outings. Thakur Anoop Singh as the main baddie is okay and adequate. Sharat Saxena is good along with Sharat Babu. Shruti Haasan and Anushka have limited roles to play and are more than adequate. Supporting Cast are okay.

Music: The Music is pretty ordinary here and Background Score is slightly better.

Action: Obviously Over The Top, Okay.

Plus:
1. Singam Brand
2. Jet Speed Screen-Play
3. Other Commercial Elements

Minus
1. Poor Comedy
2. Average Music

Rating: 3 / 5

by Assistant Director (55.2k points)