Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,980 questions

251,445 answers

307,755 comments

396 users

PK Worldwide Footfalls Rough Estimates. 2nd Most Watched KHAN Film Of The Last 20 Years, After DANGAL.

+7 votes
248 views
Country/Territory Gross Footfalls(appx)
India ₹ 448 Crore 3,50,61,000
North America $10.61 Million 12,90,000
Australia $1.71 Million 1,25,700
New Zealand $443 K 49,000
China $19.38 Million 42,80,750
Gulf $4.96 Million 5,25,000
United Kingdom $2.9 Million 3,15,000
Pakistan $2.23 Million 6,65,000
Japan $450 K 35,000
Rest Of The World $4 Million(appx) 4,87,500
Total $100.37 Million 4,28,33,950

asked Feb 9, 2017 in Box Office Related by Rajat Production Accountant (28,320 points)
97% Accept Rate

edited Feb 8 by Rajat

And Yes, Top 3 Most Watched KHAN Films Worldwide In The Last 20 Years.
1. PK = 4.3Crore
2. Dangal = 4.2-4.25Crore
3. Raja Hindustani = 4.1Crore
God Of Bollywood They Said, Well Said.

*Until DANGAL Released In China.

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Dangal ww footfalls around 9cr

Thugs will cross 10 cr footfalls

Insane dominance of Ace

answered Feb 8 by Rancho Production Accountant (29,704 points)
selected Feb 8 by Rajat
+1 vote

Good info.
China ff is 10% in total ff.
Jai china..jai jai china.

answered Feb 9, 2017 by lxbhsh Assistant Director (55,455 points)
0 votes

Dangal is going to easily beat that or it has already beaten ?

answered Feb 9, 2017 by Charlie runkle™ Director (124,115 points)

Dangal's Domestic Footfalls Could Be ~3.75-3.8Crore So Overseas Must Be Over 50Lacs To Beat PK. But It'll Be Just About 40-42Lacs. But Again, These Are Rough Estimates So Both Are Almost Similar. With China Release It Will Definitely Go Past PK.