Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Ajay - 299 points
  2. SSk - 278 points
  3. Intense - 256 points
  4. Rancho - 246 points
  5. srinathhprasad - 173 points
  6. shah - 143 points
  7. Vivek Rai - 143 points
  8. suraj.j - 110 points
  9. Suhas - 108 points
  10. Roman - 100 points
  11. devendran - 98 points
  12. THUNDER BIRD - 86 points
  13. mr.hola - 76 points
  14. Tom Cruise - 62 points
  15. Maniac01 - 59 points
  16. Rocsky - 59 points
  17. kashyap123 - 56 points
  18. Seinfeld - 50 points
  19. nitesh singh - 43 points
  20. Invincible - 42 points
  21. Sanal - 41 points
  22. power - 36 points
  23. Greek God - 32 points
  24. Irdwhelp - 31 points
  25. Jordan Garcia - 24 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

67.5k questions

255k answers

312k comments

1.1k users

+5 votes
173 views
Country/Territory Gross Footfalls(appx)
India ₹ 448 Crore 3,50,61,000
North America $10.61 Million 12,90,000
Australia $1.71 Million 1,25,700
New Zealand $443 K 49,000
China $19.38 Million 42,80,750
Gulf $4.96 Million 5,25,000
United Kingdom $2.9 Million 3,15,000
Pakistan $2.23 Million 6,65,000
Japan $450 K 35,000
Rest Of The World $4 Million(appx) 4,87,500
Total $100.37 Million 4,28,33,950

in Box Office Related by Production Accountant (27.1k points)
98% Accept Rate
0

And Yes, Top 3 Most Watched KHAN Films Worldwide In The Last 20 Years.
1. PK = 4.3Crore
2. Dangal = 4.2-4.25Crore
3. Raja Hindustani = 4.1Crore
God Of Bollywood They Said, Well Said.

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Good info.
China ff is 10% in total ff.
Jai china..jai jai china.

by Assistant Director (56.8k points)
selected by
0 votes

Dangal is going to easily beat that or it has already beaten ?

by Director (123k points)
0

Dangal's Domestic Footfalls Could Be ~3.75-3.8Crore So Overseas Must Be Over 50Lacs To Beat PK. But It'll Be Just About 40-42Lacs. But Again, These Are Rough Estimates So Both Are Almost Similar. With China Release It Will Definitely Go Past PK.