Logging in Errors
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 609 points
  2. Ajay - 529 points
  3. Intense - 468 points
  4. Suhas - 333 points
  5. Roman - 325 points
  6. THUNDER BIRD - 315 points
  7. SSk - 282 points
  8. Tom Cruise - 236 points
  9. TIGER- the real king - 221 points
  10. shah - 194 points
  11. Charlie Jatinder - 166 points
  12. Seinfeld - 148 points
  13. Jordan Garcia - 135 points
  14. mr.hola - 123 points
  15. playboy - 110 points
  16. nitesh singh - 98 points
  17. suraj.j - 90 points
  18. devendran - 80 points
  19. Greek God - 80 points
  20. Santosh - 75 points
  21. being_tanveer - 74 points
  22. Charlie runkle™ - 71 points
  23. Rocsky - 71 points
  24. shajandeepu - 60 points
  25. Sanal - 59 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66.5k questions

250k answers

305k comments

979 users

+5 votes
182 views
All the collection are from BOI database and collection mentioned here are Domestic Gross collection.


June 1995:-
(1 Blockbuster, 1 Super Hit and 2 Hits)

1. Raja
Release Date: 2 Jun 1995
Nett Gross: 33,58,00,000
Verdict: Blockbuster

2. Coolie No. 1
Release Date: 30 Jun 1995
Nett Gross: 20,96,00,000
Verdict: Super Hit
    
3. Sabse Bada Khiladi
Release Date: 9 Jun 1995
Nett Gross: 15,82,00,000
Verdict: Hit

4. Ravan Raaj
Release Date: 23 Jun 1995
Nett Gross: 8,77,00,000
Verdict: Hit


February 1997:-
(2 Super Hit and 1 Hit)

1. Hero No. 1
Release Date: 21 Feb 1997
Nett Gross: 30,15,00,000
Verdict: Super Hit

2. Judaai
Release Date: 28 Feb 1997
Nett Gross: 24,83,00,000
Verdict: Super Hit
    
3. Judwaa
Release Date: 7 Feb 1997
Nett Gross: 23,39,00,000
Verdict: Hit


July 1998:-
(1 Super Hit and 2 Hit)

1. Pyaar To Hona Hi Tha
Release Date: 24 Jul 1998
Nett Gross: 36,57,00,000
Verdict: Super Hit

2. Dulhe Raja
Release Date: 10 Jul 1998
Nett Gross: 22,17,00,000
Verdict: Hit

3. Satya
Release Date: 3 Jul 1998
Nett Gross: 18,47,00,000
Verdict: Hit


October 1998:-
(1 ATBB and 2 Hit)

1. Kuch Kuch Hota Hai
Release Date: 16 Oct 1998
Nett Gross: 80,12,00,000
Verdict: All Time Blockbuster

2. Bade Miyan Chote Miyan
Release Date: 16 Oct 1998
Nett Gross: 33,00,00,000
Verdict: Hit
   
3. Bandhan
Release Date: 2 Oct 1998
Nett Gross: 20,72,00,000
Verdict: Hit


April 2004:-
(1 Super Hit and 2 Hit)

1. Main Hoon Na
Release Date: 30 Apr 2004
Nett Gross: 53,57,00,000
Verdict: Hit

2. Masti
Release Date: 9 Apr 2004
Nett Gross: 30,21,00,000
Verdict: Hit

3. Murder
Release Date: 2 Apr 2004
Nett Gross: 22,28,00,000
Verdict: Super Hit


July 2011:-
(2 Super Hit and 2 Hit)

1. Singham
Release Date: 22 Jul 2011
Nett Gross: 1,35,83,00,000
Verdict: Super Hit
    
2. Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara
Release Date: 15 Jul 2011
Nett Gross: 1,21,12,00,000
Verdict: Hit

3. Delhi Belly
Release Date: 1 Jul 2011
Nett Gross: 73,84,00,000
Verdict: Hit
    
4. Murder 2
Release Date: 8 Jul 2011
Nett Gross: 64,73,00,000
Verdict: Super Hit


July 2012:-
(3 Hit)

1. Bol Bachchan
Release Date: 6 Jul 2012
Nett Gross: 1,36,76,00,000
Verdict: Hit

2. Cocktail
Release Date: 13 Jul 2012
Nett Gross: 1,00,98,00,000
Verdict: Hit

3. Kyaa Super Kool Hain Hum
Release Date: 27 Jul 2012
Nett Gross: 57,72,00,000
Verdict: Hit
in Box Office Related by Producer (111k points)
98% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Great stuff bro..And two Emraan hashmi films spotted , one in 2004 and the other in 2011.

by Director (122k points)
selected by
0

Yeah, out of above 7 months Emraan contributed in 2 months, great job he did

0 votes

Brilliant work dude just brilliant. Keep the stuff coming.

by Super-star (168k points)