Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 525 points
  2. hello_im_creepy - 285 points
  3. SSk - 259 points
  4. THUNDER BIRD - 237 points
  5. shah - 226 points
  6. TIGER- the real king - 221 points
  7. Rancho - 185 points
  8. Roman - 168 points
  9. Irdwhelp - 148 points
  10. Ajay - 147 points
  11. Tom Cruise - 120 points
  12. playboy - 112 points
  13. suraj.j - 112 points
  14. Seinfeld - 97 points
  15. Vivek Rai - 91 points
  16. devendran - 76 points
  17. Maniac01 - 75 points
  18. Bollywood_on_d_Rocks - 74 points
  19. nitesh singh - 74 points
  20. power - 68 points
  21. Suhas - 60 points
  22. mr.hola - 59 points
  23. Lambodar - 52 points
  24. Santosh - 46 points
  25. venkat - 44 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

68.6k questions

260k answers

318k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+5 votes
183 views
All the collection are from BOI database and collection mentioned here are Domestic Gross collection.


June 1995:-
(1 Blockbuster, 1 Super Hit and 2 Hits)

1. Raja
Release Date: 2 Jun 1995
Nett Gross: 33,58,00,000
Verdict: Blockbuster

2. Coolie No. 1
Release Date: 30 Jun 1995
Nett Gross: 20,96,00,000
Verdict: Super Hit
    
3. Sabse Bada Khiladi
Release Date: 9 Jun 1995
Nett Gross: 15,82,00,000
Verdict: Hit

4. Ravan Raaj
Release Date: 23 Jun 1995
Nett Gross: 8,77,00,000
Verdict: Hit


February 1997:-
(2 Super Hit and 1 Hit)

1. Hero No. 1
Release Date: 21 Feb 1997
Nett Gross: 30,15,00,000
Verdict: Super Hit

2. Judaai
Release Date: 28 Feb 1997
Nett Gross: 24,83,00,000
Verdict: Super Hit
    
3. Judwaa
Release Date: 7 Feb 1997
Nett Gross: 23,39,00,000
Verdict: Hit


July 1998:-
(1 Super Hit and 2 Hit)

1. Pyaar To Hona Hi Tha
Release Date: 24 Jul 1998
Nett Gross: 36,57,00,000
Verdict: Super Hit

2. Dulhe Raja
Release Date: 10 Jul 1998
Nett Gross: 22,17,00,000
Verdict: Hit

3. Satya
Release Date: 3 Jul 1998
Nett Gross: 18,47,00,000
Verdict: Hit


October 1998:-
(1 ATBB and 2 Hit)

1. Kuch Kuch Hota Hai
Release Date: 16 Oct 1998
Nett Gross: 80,12,00,000
Verdict: All Time Blockbuster

2. Bade Miyan Chote Miyan
Release Date: 16 Oct 1998
Nett Gross: 33,00,00,000
Verdict: Hit
   
3. Bandhan
Release Date: 2 Oct 1998
Nett Gross: 20,72,00,000
Verdict: Hit


April 2004:-
(1 Super Hit and 2 Hit)

1. Main Hoon Na
Release Date: 30 Apr 2004
Nett Gross: 53,57,00,000
Verdict: Hit

2. Masti
Release Date: 9 Apr 2004
Nett Gross: 30,21,00,000
Verdict: Hit

3. Murder
Release Date: 2 Apr 2004
Nett Gross: 22,28,00,000
Verdict: Super Hit


July 2011:-
(2 Super Hit and 2 Hit)

1. Singham
Release Date: 22 Jul 2011
Nett Gross: 1,35,83,00,000
Verdict: Super Hit
    
2. Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara
Release Date: 15 Jul 2011
Nett Gross: 1,21,12,00,000
Verdict: Hit

3. Delhi Belly
Release Date: 1 Jul 2011
Nett Gross: 73,84,00,000
Verdict: Hit
    
4. Murder 2
Release Date: 8 Jul 2011
Nett Gross: 64,73,00,000
Verdict: Super Hit


July 2012:-
(3 Hit)

1. Bol Bachchan
Release Date: 6 Jul 2012
Nett Gross: 1,36,76,00,000
Verdict: Hit

2. Cocktail
Release Date: 13 Jul 2012
Nett Gross: 1,00,98,00,000
Verdict: Hit

3. Kyaa Super Kool Hain Hum
Release Date: 27 Jul 2012
Nett Gross: 57,72,00,000
Verdict: Hit
in Box Office Related by Producer (112k points)
98% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Great stuff bro..And two Emraan hashmi films spotted , one in 2004 and the other in 2011.

by Director (123k points)
selected by
0

Yeah, out of above 7 months Emraan contributed in 2 months, great job he did

0 votes

Brilliant work dude just brilliant. Keep the stuff coming.

by Super-star (172k points)