• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
19 Online
3 Member And 16 Guest
Members present at the site
+6 votes
268 views
Actor Period 1st movie 2nd movie 3rd movie 4th movie 
Aamir Khan 04/11/1994 to 04/08/1995  Andaz Apna Apna Baazi Aatank Hi Aatank
Salman Khan 17/08/2007 to 21/11/2008 Marigold God Tussi Great Ho Yuvvraaj
Akshay Kumar 08/08/2014 to 02/10/2015 Entertainment Baby Gabbar is Back Brothers
Hritik Roshan 02/10/2014 to 25/01/2017 Bang Bang Mohenjo Daro Kaabil
Shahrukh Khan 18/12/2015 to 25/01/2017 Dilwale Fan Raees

asked in Actors by Producer (120k points)
97% Accept Rate

edited by

Ha ha ha.... marigolds......

6 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

Aamir Khan is the biggest megastar, period!...........

answered by Second Unit Director (70.1k points)
selected by
+1 vote

For srk it is all bad scripts, dilwale was crap, fan was good in parts and raaes was a big dampener. he chose a good script with kaabil, but he needs more movies to be in the race. Anyways anand rai movie is the best bet for a 250cr+grosser for srk. Rehnuma at best would do 170cr.

answered by Editor (83.1k points)
+1 vote

how can you say kaabil is average??

its budget is 50 cr and collects 90cr.

mad people..

answered by Costume designer (1.1k points)
0 votes

if fan is commercial then amir also failed with commercial b2b disasters dhobhi ghat and talaash(which had 2 top heroines ,aamir as a cop)

answered by Location Scout (4.1k points)

bhai tum kyun provoke karte ho yar..kush raho apne main why force us to bash aamir??dhobhi..was art movie so fan was also niche non commerial movie but u count it as commercial so meko bhi include karna pada

O le le le...
Na na munna why are you crying...
And just for knowledge in last 12 years (2005-2016) comparison -

Srk had only 15 commercial release (main lead) - Result : Blockbuster - 3 , Super Hit - 2 , Hit - 5 , Semi Hit - 3 , Average/Below Average - 01 , Flop - 01

While in same period Aamir have 10 release (main lead) - Result : ATBB -4 , Blockbuster -1 , Super Hit - 2 , Hit-1 , Semi Hit-1 , Flop -1

So please check the fact again before giving any silly excuse , yes Aamir sir have done less movies in his career but that doesn't mean Srk have 4 release in a year like Akshay.

ok yar ...i m not giving excuses ,i get angry when u people count fan as commercial movie and bla bla ...khush raho srk ke piche kyun pade rahte ho

fan was a songless masala movie.... case closed... ..

0 votes

Raees will be clean hit..........

answered by Executive Producer (62.9k points)
–1 vote

This Is Interesting Information. Thumbs Up. But Now Hrithik Roshan Should Not Be Placed Into The Same Bracket As Khans & Akshay.

answered by Production Accountant (25k points) 1 flag

No related questions found

...