Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,476 questions

236,620 answers

286,025 comments

383 users

Jolly LLB 2 ( Prediction Wars - Leaderboard Updated)

+5 votes
494 views

According to Box Office India, Jolly LLB2 collected 12 Cr on its Opening day and did 47.25 Cr total in its opening weekend. And this will be the figure used below to calculate the differential.

Individual Leaderboard:

The winner this week is Lucifer, with the least differential. Good job! 

# User Prediction Differential Total Differential
OD OW OD** OW **  
1 Lucifer 12.7 Cr 47.7 Cr 0.7 0.45 1.15
2 THUNDER BIRD 12.79 Cr 45.5 Cr 0.79 1.75 2.54
3 Abdul 12.22 Cr 44.22 Cr 0.22 3.03 3.25
4 Ssk 14 Cr 46 Cr 2 1.25 3.25
5 rocking khan 12.5 Cr 44 Cr 0.5 3.25 3.75
6 naya yug 13.25 Cr 44.5 Cr 1.25 2.75 4
7 puneetshukla 14.25 Cr 49 Cr 2.25 1.75 4
8 deepak_bishty 13.4 Cr 44.2 Cr 1.4 3.05 4.45
9 Tubelight 13.5 Cr 44 Cr 1.5 3.25 4.75
10 Super Rocking Khan 13.75 Cr 44.25 Cr 1.75 3 4.75
11 Abbie 13.25 Cr 43.55 Cr 1.25 3.7 4.95
12 thekai100 11.45 Cr 42.5 Cr 0.55 4.75 5.3
13 iamlostsoul 12.5 Cr 41.5 Cr 0.5 5.75 6.25
14 Sunil 11.75 Cr 41 Cr 0.25 6.25 6.5
15 Fuad hasan 13.25 Cr 42 Cr 1.25 5.25 6.5
16 navoarsenal 12 Cr 40 Cr 0 7.25 7.25
17 Anand1199 11.25 Cr 39.65 Cr 0.75 7.6 8.35
18 fullmetal 15 Cr 53 Cr 3 5.75 8.75
19 Aashish Lachotraa 11.5 Cr 38 Cr 0.5 9.25 9.75
20 dipokbarman 16.2 Cr 54 Cr 4.2 6.75 10.95

50% of participated users managed to predict the opening day accurately within 1 Cr.

OD: Opening day prediction 
OW: Opening weekend prediction  
 

*actual collections in brackets
** The difference between the prediction and the actual reported figures by BOI

Alliance Leaderboard:

  Avg prediction* OD** OW** Total
OD Ow
The Ravagers 13.75 Cr 46.275 Cr 1.75 0.975 2.725
The Annihilators 12.908 Cr 45 Cr 0.908 2.25 3.158
The Invincibles 13.03 Cr 44.67 Cr 1.03 2.58 3.61
The Mob 12.87 Cr 43.67 Cr 0.87 3.58 4.45

* Average of all the predictions made by the Alliance members
** The difference between the prediction and the actual reported figures by BOI

asked Feb 7 in Box Office Battle by Zin Assistant Director (47,640 points)
99% Accept Rate

edited Feb 13 by Zin

@Sihan this post in wgich you predicted was your normal forum prediction post

the prediction post for competition was a separate post, and it was for only competition purpose.............

Then it was wrong... It should be one post that shed to both purpose! !

Then what about forum members who didn't took part in competition

And then those who took part in competition will also give normal predictions

That's why 2 different posts were made.........

It should be normal prediction post. ..all who registered in game should keep aside and their prediction should count for both purpose. If you want to give bonus award to non gamer users too, u can...simply If their prediction are sharper than gamers. Then there should be two types of award. One from gamers, one from non gamers. If one from gamers is best predictor among all then there should be one award.

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer
  1. 11.45Cr
  2. 42 Cr

honestly want it to be way higher and expecting good WOM.

answered Feb 7 by thekai100 Unit Manager (32,276 points)
selected Feb 10 by Zin

Check PM.

0 votes

This Is Boring. I Though We'll Have Some Quiz Competition Or Such Stuff.

answered Feb 7 by Rajat Production Accountant (25,908 points)

We will have, quiz, guess, everything..!!

This is just one part of competition..!!

@Rajat Quiz on Weekend.

Then after the quiz on Sunday, we can fix a time for competitions in the weekdays as well.

@Deepak-Please send your predictions..You are in my Team..I hope u rock in Quiz

0 votes

Even I feel it is boring , why cant u add quiz contest

answered Feb 8 by Tubelight Location Scout (4,220 points)

Quiz competitions will be held on Saturday and Sunday 8/9 PM. We have to look at everyone's convenience.

Anyways, predicting box office collections is an essential part of this Box Office forum, and will be, in the competitions to come. I hope you'll participate in this one as well.

Peace.

Yup dude y can't u change quiz timing after 10 pm

The competitions will continue up untill 11-11.30 PM, so yeah, you'll have enough time.

Again, tysm for giving the feedback.