Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,618 questions

245,730 answers

299,024 comments

396 users

Boxofficeindia database update for RAEES and KAABIL till now ! Check inside

+3 votes
269 views
RAEES
Release Date: 25 Jan 2017

Runtime: 143 min

Genre: Action

Budget: 1,27,00,00,000

Screens: 3400

Opening Note: Excellent

First Day: 20,29,00,000

First Weekend: 59,48,00,000

First Week: 1,02,00,00,000

*Extended First Week: 1,10,05,00,000

Overseas First Weekend: $6,860,000

Overseas First Week: $9,550,000

*Extended Overseas First Week: $10,500,000


http://www.boxofficeindia.com/movie.php?movieid=3460


KAABIL
Release Date: 25 Jan 2017

Runtime: 138 min

Genre: Thriller

Budget: 89,00,00,000

Screens:     2550

Opening Note: Below Average

First Day: 8,02,00,000

First Weekend: 30,65,00,000

First Week: 58,92,00,000

*Extended First Week: 65,74,00,000

Overseas First Weekend: $2,370,000

Overseas First Week: $3,220,000

*Extended Overseas First Week: $3,500,000

http://www.boxofficeindia.com/movie.php?movieid=3459
asked Feb 6, 2017 in Box Office Related by Maruf Sarker Producer (112,293 points)
92% Accept Rate

edited Mar 20, 2017 by Maruf Sarker

4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Great post maruf . Amazing work

answered Feb 8, 2017 by Charlie runkle™ Director (120,908 points)
selected Jan 1 by Maruf Sarker
+1 vote

Budget is not more 60 cr..... BOI pagal ho giya hai

answered Feb 8, 2017 by Agan Executive Producer (64,445 points)
+1 vote

krrish3 budget is 90 cr and kaabil budget is 89 crore.lol.
that says it all about boi.com

answered Feb 8, 2017 by Hrithikiantilldeath Set Designer (1,807 points)
0 votes

budget should be 89 lakh instead of 89cr.

answered Feb 9, 2017 by Grand Nova Star (146,643 points)