• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
20 Online
3 Member And 17 Guest
Members present at the site
+4 votes
267 views
TOP INDIA SIXTH WEEK GROSSERS ALL TIME
Yearly Data
   
1. Gadar - Ek Prem Katha
Release Date: 15 Jun 2001
Nett Gross: 6,09,00,000
Rate It!:
   
2. 3 Idiots
Release Date: 24 Dec 2009
Nett Gross: 4,36,00,000
Rate It!:
   
3. Lage Raho Munnabhai
Release Date: 1 Sep 2006
Nett Gross: 4,15,00,000
Rate It!:
   
4. Raja Hindustani
Release Date: 11 Nov 1996
Nett Gross: 3,21,00,000
Rate It!:
   
5. Kuch Kuch Hota Hai
Release Date: 16 Oct 1998
Nett Gross: 3,08,00,000
Rate It!:
   
6. Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham...
Release Date: 14 Dec 2001
Nett Gross: 2,97,00,000
Rate It!:
   
7. Taare Zameen Par
Release Date: 21 Dec 2007
Nett Gross: 2,95,00,000
Rate It!:
   
8. Chak De India
Release Date: 10 Aug 2007
Nett Gross: 2,85,50,000
Rate It!:
   
9. No Entry
Release Date: 26 Aug 2005
Nett Gross: 2,76,00,000
Rate It!:
   
10. Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge
Release Date: 20 Oct 1995
Nett Gross: 2,75,25,000
Rate It!:
   
11. Dhoom 2
Release Date: 24 Nov 2006
Nett Gross: 2,69,00,000
Rate It!:
   
12. Rang De Basanti
Release Date: 26 Jan 2006
Nett Gross: 2,56,00,000
Rate It!:
   
13. Kaho Naa... Pyaar Hai
Release Date: 14 Jan 2000
Nett Gross: 2,50,00,000
Rate It!:
   
14. Border
Release Date: 13 Jun 1997
Nett Gross: 2,41,00,000
Rate It!:
   
15. Devdas
Release Date: 12 Jul 2002
Nett Gross: 2,41,00,000
Rate It!:
   
16. Koi Mil Gaya
Release Date: 8 Aug 2003
Nett Gross: 2,38,00,000
Rate It!:
   
17. Lagaan
Release Date: 15 Jun 2001
Nett Gross: 2,33,00,000
Rate It!:
   
18. Hum Saath Saath Hain
Release Date: 5 Nov 1999
Nett Gross: 2,29,00,000
Rate It!:
   
19. Mohabbatein
Release Date: 27 Oct 2000
Nett Gross: 2,14,00,000
Rate It!:
   
20. Krrish
Release Date: 23 Jun 2006
Nett Gross: 2,08,00,000
Rate It!:
   
21. Vivah
Release Date: 10 Nov 2006
Nett Gross: 2,01,00,000
Rate It!:
   
22. Vicky Donor
Release Date: 20 Apr 2012
Nett Gross: 1,90,00,000
Rate It!:
   
23. Dil To Pagal Hai
Release Date: 31 Oct 1997
Nett Gross: 1,88,00,000
Rate It!:
   
24. Baghban
Release Date: 3 Oct 2003
Nett Gross: 1,81,00,000
Rate It!:
   
25. Guru
Release Date: 12 Jan 2007
Nett Gross: 1,78,00,000
Rate It!:
   
26. Tanu Weds Manu Returns
Release Date: 22 May 2015
Nett Gross: 1,75,50,000
Rate It!:
   
27. Dhoom
Release Date: 27 Aug 2004
Nett Gross: 1,71,00,000
Rate It!:
   
28. Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara
Release Date: 15 Jul 2011
Nett Gross: 1,70,00,000
Rate It!:
   
29. Jodhaa Akbar
Release Date: 15 Feb 2008
Nett Gross: 1,69,50,000
Rate It!:
   
30. Dangal
Release Date: 23 Dec 2016
Nett Gross: 1,63,50,000
Rate It!:
   
31. Kal Ho Naa Ho
Release Date: 27 Nov 2003
Nett Gross: 1,63,00,000
Rate It!:
   
32. Karan Arjun
Release Date: 13 Jan 1995
Nett Gross: 1,58,00,000
Rate It!:
   
33. Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam
Release Date: 18 Jun 1999
Nett Gross: 1,57,50,000
Rate It!:
   
34. Pardes
Release Date: 8 Aug 1997
Nett Gross: 1,55,00,000
Rate It!:
   
35. Ishq
Release Date: 28 Nov 1997
Nett Gross: 1,53,00,000
Rate It!:
   
36. Fanaa
Release Date: 26 May 2006
Nett Gross: 1,51,00,000
Rate It!:
   
37. Bajrangi Bhaijaan
Release Date: 17 Jul 2015
Nett Gross: 1,49,50,000
Rate It!:
   
38. Raaz
Release Date: 1 Feb 2002
Nett Gross: 1,47,50,000
Rate It!:
   
39. Pyaar To Hona Hi Tha
Release Date: 24 Jul 1998
Nett Gross: 1,47,00,000
Rate It!:
   
40. Om Shanti Om
Release Date: 9 Nov 2007
Nett Gross: 1,46,50,000
Rate It!:
   
41. Taal
Release Date: 13 Aug 1999
Nett Gross: 1,41,00,000
Rate It!:
   
42. Bunty Aur Babli
Release Date: 27 May 2005
Nett Gross: 1,40,00,000
Rate It!:
   
43. Barsaat
Release Date: 6 Oct 1995
Nett Gross: 1,38,75,000
Rate It!:
   
44. Singham
Release Date: 22 Jul 2011
Nett Gross: 1,33,00,000
Rate It!:
   
45. Raja
Release Date: 2 Jun 1995
Nett Gross: 1,32,25,000
Rate It!:
   
46. Veer Zaara
Release Date: 12 Nov 2004
Nett Gross: 1,29,00,000
Rate It!:
   
47. Sarfarosh
Release Date: 30 Apr 1999
Nett Gross: 1,27,00,000
Rate It!:
   
48. Bajirao Mastani
Release Date: 18 Dec 2015
Nett Gross: 1,26,00,000
Rate It!:
   
49. Hero No. 1
Release Date: 21 Feb 1997
Nett Gross: 1,25,00,000
Rate It!:

50. Hum Aapke Hain Koun..!
Release Date: 5 Aug 1994
Nett Gross: 1,25,00,000
Rate It!:
   
51. Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi
Release Date: 12 Dec 2008
Nett Gross: 1,17,50,000
Rate It!:
   
52. Rangeela
Release Date: 8 Sep 1995
Nett Gross: 1,17,50,000
Rate It!:
   
53. Aashiqui 2
Release Date: 26 Apr 2013
Nett Gross: 1,17,00,000
Rate It!:
   
54. Dil Chahta Hai
Release Date: 10 Aug 2001
Nett Gross: 1,16,50,000
Rate It!:
   
55. Jab We Met
Release Date: 26 Oct 2007
Nett Gross: 1,15,50,000
Rate It!:
   
56. Biwi No.1
Release Date: 28 May 1999
Nett Gross: 1,15,00,000
Rate It!:
   
57. Bandit Queen
Release Date: 26 Jan 1996
Nett Gross: 1,15,00,000
Rate It!:
   
58. Munnabhai M.B.B.S.
Release Date: 19 Dec 2003
Nett Gross: 1,13,50,000
Rate It!:
   
59. PK
Release Date: 19 Dec 2014
Nett Gross: 1,13,50,000
Rate It!:
   
60. Black
Release Date: 4 Feb 2005
Nett Gross: 1,13,00,000
Rate It!:
   
61. Agni Sakshi
Release Date: 29 Mar 1996
Nett Gross: 1,11,00,000
Rate It!:
   
62. Hum Aapke Dil Mein Rehte Hain
Release Date: 22 Jan 1999
Nett Gross: 1,09,00,000
Rate It!:
   
63. Jeet
Release Date: 23 Aug 1996
Nett Gross: 1,08,50,000
Rate It!:
   
64. Ziddi
Release Date: 11 Apr 1997
Nett Gross: 1,08,50,000
Rate It!:
   
65. Satya
Release Date: 3 Jul 1998
Nett Gross: 1,05,75,000
Rate It!:
   
66. Pyaar Kiya To Darna Kya
Release Date: 27 Mar 1998
Nett Gross: 1,05,50,000
Rate It!:
   
67. Soldier
Release Date: 20 Nov 1998
Nett Gross: 1,05,50,000
Rate It!:
   
68. Judaai
Release Date: 28 Feb 1997
Nett Gross: 1,04,50,000
Rate It!:
   
69. Dulhan Hum Le Jayenge
Release Date: 24 Mar 2000
Nett Gross: 1,03,50,000
Rate It!:
   
70. Queen
Release Date: 7 Mar 2014
Nett Gross: 99,50,000
Rate It!:
   
71. Bhaag Milkha Bhaag
Release Date: 12 Jul 2013
Nett Gross: 98,00,000
Rate It!:
   
72. Main Hoon Na
Release Date: 30 Apr 2004
Nett Gross: 98,00,000
Rate It!:
   
73. Jodi No.1
Release Date: 13 Apr 2001
Nett Gross: 97,00,000
Rate It!:
   
74. Ghajini
Release Date: 25 Dec 2008
Nett Gross: 95,50,000
Rate It!:
   
75. Gupt
Release Date: 4 Jul 1997
Nett Gross: 95,00,000
Rate It!:
   
76. The Hero - Love Story of a Spy
Release Date: 11 Apr 2003
Nett Gross: 95,00,000
Rate It!:
   
77. Saajan Chale Sasural
Release Date: 12 Apr 1996
Nett Gross: 93,50,000
Rate It!:
   
78. Jaane Tu... Ya Jaane Na
Release Date: 4 Jul 2008
Nett Gross: 92,75,000
Rate It!:
   
79. Salaam Namaste
Release Date: 9 Sep 2005
Nett Gross: 91,50,000
Rate It!:
   
80. Welcome
Release Date: 21 Dec 2007
Nett Gross: 90,00,000
Rate It!:
   
81. Bade Miyan Chote Miyan
Release Date: 16 Oct 1998
Nett Gross: 90,00,000
Rate It!:
   
82. Dulhe Raja
Release Date: 10 Jul 1998
Nett Gross: 89,00,000
Rate It!:
   
83. Jab Pyaar Kisise Hota Hai
Release Date: 22 May 1998
Nett Gross: 88,00,000
Rate It!:
   
84. Kachche Dhaage
Release Date: 19 Feb 1999
Nett Gross: 85,00,000
Rate It!:
   
85. Mujhe Kucch Kehna Hai
Release Date: 25 May 2001
Nett Gross: 82,00,000
Rate It!:
   
86. Virasat
Release Date: 30 May 1997
Nett Gross: 82,00,000
Rate It!:
   
87. Hum Tum
Release Date: 28 May 2004
Nett Gross: 82,00,000
Rate It!:
   
88. Mujhse Shaadi Karogi
Release Date: 30 Jul 2004
Nett Gross: 82,00,000
Rate It!:
   
89. Hera Pheri
Release Date: 31 Mar 2000
Nett Gross: 81,00,000
Rate It!:
   
90. Indian
Release Date: 26 Oct 2001
Nett Gross: 81,00,000
Rate It!:
   
91. Ghulam
Release Date: 19 Jun 1998
Nett Gross: 79,50,000
Rate It!:
   
92. Malamaal Weekly
Release Date: 10 Mar 2006
Nett Gross: 79,00,000
Rate It!:
   
93. Chori Chori Chupke Chupke
Release Date: 9 Mar 2001
Nett Gross: 79,00,000
Rate It!:
   
94. Ghatak
Release Date: 8 Nov 1996
Nett Gross: 78,50,000
Rate It!:
   
95. Chachi 420
Release Date: 19 Dec 1997
Nett Gross: 78,00,000
Rate It!:
   
96. Deewana Mastana
Release Date: 10 Oct 1997
Nett Gross: 78,00,000
Rate It!:
   
97. Badal
Release Date: 11 Feb 2000
Nett Gross: 76,00,000
Rate It!:
   
98. Murder
Release Date: 2 Apr 2004
Nett Gross: 76,00,000
Rate It!:
   
99. Yes Boss
Release Date: 18 Jul 1997
Nett Gross: 75,50,000
Rate It!:
   
100. Khakee
Release Date: 23 Jan 2004
Nett Gross: 75,00,000
Rate It!:

http://www.boxofficeindia.com/week_report_india.php?type_key=week_6
asked in Box Office Related by Producer (107k points)
83% Accept Rate

edited by

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Top Sixth Week in this decade are:-

1) Vicky Donor
Release Date: 20 Apr 2012
Nett Gross: 1,90,00,000
Rate It!:

2) Tanu Weds Manu Returns
Release Date: 22 May 2015
Nett Gross: 1,75,50,000
Rate It!:

3) Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara
Release Date: 15 Jul 2011
Nett Gross: 1,70,00,000
Rate It!:

4) Dangal
Release Date: 23 Dec 2016
Nett Gross: 1,63,50,000
Rate It!:

5) Bajrangi Bhaijaan
Release Date: 17 Jul 2015
Nett Gross: 1,49,50,000
Rate It!:

6) Singham
Release Date: 22 Jul 2011
Nett Gross: 1,33,00,000
Rate It!:

7) Bajirao Mastani
Release Date: 18 Dec 2015
Nett Gross: 1,26,00,000
Rate It!:

8) Aashiqui 2
Release Date: 26 Apr 2013
Nett Gross: 1,17,00,000
Rate It!:

9) PK
Release Date: 19 Dec 2014
Nett Gross: 1,13,50,000
Rate It!:

10) Queen
Release Date: 7 Mar 2014
Nett Gross: 99,50,000
Rate It!:

11) Bhaag Milkha Bhaag
Release Date: 12 Jul 2013
Nett Gross: 98,00,000
Rate It!:

answered by Executive Producer (62.9k points)
selected by
0 votes

Once again an amazing post .Keep it up

answered by Producer (107k points)

No related questions found

...