Logging in Errors

All time Top 100 Domestic Sixth Week collection, DANGAL ranked 30th position ! 4th highest this decade - BOI

+4 votes
267 views
TOP INDIA SIXTH WEEK GROSSERS ALL TIME
Yearly Data
   
1. Gadar - Ek Prem Katha
Release Date: 15 Jun 2001
Nett Gross: 6,09,00,000
Rate It!:
   
2. 3 Idiots
Release Date: 24 Dec 2009
Nett Gross: 4,36,00,000
Rate It!:
   
3. Lage Raho Munnabhai
Release Date: 1 Sep 2006
Nett Gross: 4,15,00,000
Rate It!:
   
4. Raja Hindustani
Release Date: 11 Nov 1996
Nett Gross: 3,21,00,000
Rate It!:
   
5. Kuch Kuch Hota Hai
Release Date: 16 Oct 1998
Nett Gross: 3,08,00,000
Rate It!:
   
6. Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham...
Release Date: 14 Dec 2001
Nett Gross: 2,97,00,000
Rate It!:
   
7. Taare Zameen Par
Release Date: 21 Dec 2007
Nett Gross: 2,95,00,000
Rate It!:
   
8. Chak De India
Release Date: 10 Aug 2007
Nett Gross: 2,85,50,000
Rate It!:
   
9. No Entry
Release Date: 26 Aug 2005
Nett Gross: 2,76,00,000
Rate It!:
   
10. Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge
Release Date: 20 Oct 1995
Nett Gross: 2,75,25,000
Rate It!:
   
11. Dhoom 2
Release Date: 24 Nov 2006
Nett Gross: 2,69,00,000
Rate It!:
   
12. Rang De Basanti
Release Date: 26 Jan 2006
Nett Gross: 2,56,00,000
Rate It!:
   
13. Kaho Naa... Pyaar Hai
Release Date: 14 Jan 2000
Nett Gross: 2,50,00,000
Rate It!:
   
14. Border
Release Date: 13 Jun 1997
Nett Gross: 2,41,00,000
Rate It!:
   
15. Devdas
Release Date: 12 Jul 2002
Nett Gross: 2,41,00,000
Rate It!:
   
16. Koi Mil Gaya
Release Date: 8 Aug 2003
Nett Gross: 2,38,00,000
Rate It!:
   
17. Lagaan
Release Date: 15 Jun 2001
Nett Gross: 2,33,00,000
Rate It!:
   
18. Hum Saath Saath Hain
Release Date: 5 Nov 1999
Nett Gross: 2,29,00,000
Rate It!:
   
19. Mohabbatein
Release Date: 27 Oct 2000
Nett Gross: 2,14,00,000
Rate It!:
   
20. Krrish
Release Date: 23 Jun 2006
Nett Gross: 2,08,00,000
Rate It!:
   
21. Vivah
Release Date: 10 Nov 2006
Nett Gross: 2,01,00,000
Rate It!:
   
22. Vicky Donor
Release Date: 20 Apr 2012
Nett Gross: 1,90,00,000
Rate It!:
   
23. Dil To Pagal Hai
Release Date: 31 Oct 1997
Nett Gross: 1,88,00,000
Rate It!:
   
24. Baghban
Release Date: 3 Oct 2003
Nett Gross: 1,81,00,000
Rate It!:
   
25. Guru
Release Date: 12 Jan 2007
Nett Gross: 1,78,00,000
Rate It!:
   
26. Tanu Weds Manu Returns
Release Date: 22 May 2015
Nett Gross: 1,75,50,000
Rate It!:
   
27. Dhoom
Release Date: 27 Aug 2004
Nett Gross: 1,71,00,000
Rate It!:
   
28. Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara
Release Date: 15 Jul 2011
Nett Gross: 1,70,00,000
Rate It!:
   
29. Jodhaa Akbar
Release Date: 15 Feb 2008
Nett Gross: 1,69,50,000
Rate It!:
   
30. Dangal
Release Date: 23 Dec 2016
Nett Gross: 1,63,50,000
Rate It!:
   
31. Kal Ho Naa Ho
Release Date: 27 Nov 2003
Nett Gross: 1,63,00,000
Rate It!:
   
32. Karan Arjun
Release Date: 13 Jan 1995
Nett Gross: 1,58,00,000
Rate It!:
   
33. Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam
Release Date: 18 Jun 1999
Nett Gross: 1,57,50,000
Rate It!:
   
34. Pardes
Release Date: 8 Aug 1997
Nett Gross: 1,55,00,000
Rate It!:
   
35. Ishq
Release Date: 28 Nov 1997
Nett Gross: 1,53,00,000
Rate It!:
   
36. Fanaa
Release Date: 26 May 2006
Nett Gross: 1,51,00,000
Rate It!:
   
37. Bajrangi Bhaijaan
Release Date: 17 Jul 2015
Nett Gross: 1,49,50,000
Rate It!:
   
38. Raaz
Release Date: 1 Feb 2002
Nett Gross: 1,47,50,000
Rate It!:
   
39. Pyaar To Hona Hi Tha
Release Date: 24 Jul 1998
Nett Gross: 1,47,00,000
Rate It!:
   
40. Om Shanti Om
Release Date: 9 Nov 2007
Nett Gross: 1,46,50,000
Rate It!:
   
41. Taal
Release Date: 13 Aug 1999
Nett Gross: 1,41,00,000
Rate It!:
   
42. Bunty Aur Babli
Release Date: 27 May 2005
Nett Gross: 1,40,00,000
Rate It!:
   
43. Barsaat
Release Date: 6 Oct 1995
Nett Gross: 1,38,75,000
Rate It!:
   
44. Singham
Release Date: 22 Jul 2011
Nett Gross: 1,33,00,000
Rate It!:
   
45. Raja
Release Date: 2 Jun 1995
Nett Gross: 1,32,25,000
Rate It!:
   
46. Veer Zaara
Release Date: 12 Nov 2004
Nett Gross: 1,29,00,000
Rate It!:
   
47. Sarfarosh
Release Date: 30 Apr 1999
Nett Gross: 1,27,00,000
Rate It!:
   
48. Bajirao Mastani
Release Date: 18 Dec 2015
Nett Gross: 1,26,00,000
Rate It!:
   
49. Hero No. 1
Release Date: 21 Feb 1997
Nett Gross: 1,25,00,000
Rate It!:

50. Hum Aapke Hain Koun..!
Release Date: 5 Aug 1994
Nett Gross: 1,25,00,000
Rate It!:
   
51. Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi
Release Date: 12 Dec 2008
Nett Gross: 1,17,50,000
Rate It!:
   
52. Rangeela
Release Date: 8 Sep 1995
Nett Gross: 1,17,50,000
Rate It!:
   
53. Aashiqui 2
Release Date: 26 Apr 2013
Nett Gross: 1,17,00,000
Rate It!:
   
54. Dil Chahta Hai
Release Date: 10 Aug 2001
Nett Gross: 1,16,50,000
Rate It!:
   
55. Jab We Met
Release Date: 26 Oct 2007
Nett Gross: 1,15,50,000
Rate It!:
   
56. Biwi No.1
Release Date: 28 May 1999
Nett Gross: 1,15,00,000
Rate It!:
   
57. Bandit Queen
Release Date: 26 Jan 1996
Nett Gross: 1,15,00,000
Rate It!:
   
58. Munnabhai M.B.B.S.
Release Date: 19 Dec 2003
Nett Gross: 1,13,50,000
Rate It!:
   
59. PK
Release Date: 19 Dec 2014
Nett Gross: 1,13,50,000
Rate It!:
   
60. Black
Release Date: 4 Feb 2005
Nett Gross: 1,13,00,000
Rate It!:
   
61. Agni Sakshi
Release Date: 29 Mar 1996
Nett Gross: 1,11,00,000
Rate It!:
   
62. Hum Aapke Dil Mein Rehte Hain
Release Date: 22 Jan 1999
Nett Gross: 1,09,00,000
Rate It!:
   
63. Jeet
Release Date: 23 Aug 1996
Nett Gross: 1,08,50,000
Rate It!:
   
64. Ziddi
Release Date: 11 Apr 1997
Nett Gross: 1,08,50,000
Rate It!:
   
65. Satya
Release Date: 3 Jul 1998
Nett Gross: 1,05,75,000
Rate It!:
   
66. Pyaar Kiya To Darna Kya
Release Date: 27 Mar 1998
Nett Gross: 1,05,50,000
Rate It!:
   
67. Soldier
Release Date: 20 Nov 1998
Nett Gross: 1,05,50,000
Rate It!:
   
68. Judaai
Release Date: 28 Feb 1997
Nett Gross: 1,04,50,000
Rate It!:
   
69. Dulhan Hum Le Jayenge
Release Date: 24 Mar 2000
Nett Gross: 1,03,50,000
Rate It!:
   
70. Queen
Release Date: 7 Mar 2014
Nett Gross: 99,50,000
Rate It!:
   
71. Bhaag Milkha Bhaag
Release Date: 12 Jul 2013
Nett Gross: 98,00,000
Rate It!:
   
72. Main Hoon Na
Release Date: 30 Apr 2004
Nett Gross: 98,00,000
Rate It!:
   
73. Jodi No.1
Release Date: 13 Apr 2001
Nett Gross: 97,00,000
Rate It!:
   
74. Ghajini
Release Date: 25 Dec 2008
Nett Gross: 95,50,000
Rate It!:
   
75. Gupt
Release Date: 4 Jul 1997
Nett Gross: 95,00,000
Rate It!:
   
76. The Hero - Love Story of a Spy
Release Date: 11 Apr 2003
Nett Gross: 95,00,000
Rate It!:
   
77. Saajan Chale Sasural
Release Date: 12 Apr 1996
Nett Gross: 93,50,000
Rate It!:
   
78. Jaane Tu... Ya Jaane Na
Release Date: 4 Jul 2008
Nett Gross: 92,75,000
Rate It!:
   
79. Salaam Namaste
Release Date: 9 Sep 2005
Nett Gross: 91,50,000
Rate It!:
   
80. Welcome
Release Date: 21 Dec 2007
Nett Gross: 90,00,000
Rate It!:
   
81. Bade Miyan Chote Miyan
Release Date: 16 Oct 1998
Nett Gross: 90,00,000
Rate It!:
   
82. Dulhe Raja
Release Date: 10 Jul 1998
Nett Gross: 89,00,000
Rate It!:
   
83. Jab Pyaar Kisise Hota Hai
Release Date: 22 May 1998
Nett Gross: 88,00,000
Rate It!:
   
84. Kachche Dhaage
Release Date: 19 Feb 1999
Nett Gross: 85,00,000
Rate It!:
   
85. Mujhe Kucch Kehna Hai
Release Date: 25 May 2001
Nett Gross: 82,00,000
Rate It!:
   
86. Virasat
Release Date: 30 May 1997
Nett Gross: 82,00,000
Rate It!:
   
87. Hum Tum
Release Date: 28 May 2004
Nett Gross: 82,00,000
Rate It!:
   
88. Mujhse Shaadi Karogi
Release Date: 30 Jul 2004
Nett Gross: 82,00,000
Rate It!:
   
89. Hera Pheri
Release Date: 31 Mar 2000
Nett Gross: 81,00,000
Rate It!:
   
90. Indian
Release Date: 26 Oct 2001
Nett Gross: 81,00,000
Rate It!:
   
91. Ghulam
Release Date: 19 Jun 1998
Nett Gross: 79,50,000
Rate It!:
   
92. Malamaal Weekly
Release Date: 10 Mar 2006
Nett Gross: 79,00,000
Rate It!:
   
93. Chori Chori Chupke Chupke
Release Date: 9 Mar 2001
Nett Gross: 79,00,000
Rate It!:
   
94. Ghatak
Release Date: 8 Nov 1996
Nett Gross: 78,50,000
Rate It!:
   
95. Chachi 420
Release Date: 19 Dec 1997
Nett Gross: 78,00,000
Rate It!:
   
96. Deewana Mastana
Release Date: 10 Oct 1997
Nett Gross: 78,00,000
Rate It!:
   
97. Badal
Release Date: 11 Feb 2000
Nett Gross: 76,00,000
Rate It!:
   
98. Murder
Release Date: 2 Apr 2004
Nett Gross: 76,00,000
Rate It!:
   
99. Yes Boss
Release Date: 18 Jul 1997
Nett Gross: 75,50,000
Rate It!:
   
100. Khakee
Release Date: 23 Jan 2004
Nett Gross: 75,00,000
Rate It!:

http://www.boxofficeindia.com/week_report_india.php?type_key=week_6
asked Feb 6, 2017 in Box Office Related by Maruf Sarker Producer (110,850 points)
98% Accept Rate

edited Mar 20, 2017 by Maruf Sarker

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Top Sixth Week in this decade are:-

1) Vicky Donor
Release Date: 20 Apr 2012
Nett Gross: 1,90,00,000
Rate It!:

2) Tanu Weds Manu Returns
Release Date: 22 May 2015
Nett Gross: 1,75,50,000
Rate It!:

3) Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara
Release Date: 15 Jul 2011
Nett Gross: 1,70,00,000
Rate It!:

4) Dangal
Release Date: 23 Dec 2016
Nett Gross: 1,63,50,000
Rate It!:

5) Bajrangi Bhaijaan
Release Date: 17 Jul 2015
Nett Gross: 1,49,50,000
Rate It!:

6) Singham
Release Date: 22 Jul 2011
Nett Gross: 1,33,00,000
Rate It!:

7) Bajirao Mastani
Release Date: 18 Dec 2015
Nett Gross: 1,26,00,000
Rate It!:

8) Aashiqui 2
Release Date: 26 Apr 2013
Nett Gross: 1,17,00,000
Rate It!:

9) PK
Release Date: 19 Dec 2014
Nett Gross: 1,13,50,000
Rate It!:

10) Queen
Release Date: 7 Mar 2014
Nett Gross: 99,50,000
Rate It!:

11) Bhaag Milkha Bhaag
Release Date: 12 Jul 2013
Nett Gross: 98,00,000
Rate It!:

answered Feb 8, 2017 by Agan Executive Producer (64,224 points)
selected Mar 20, 2017 by Maruf Sarker
0 votes

Once again an amazing post .Keep it up

answered Feb 8, 2017 by Charlie runkle™ Producer (117,301 points)
...