Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,645 questions

245,883 answers

299,161 comments

396 users

Congratulations to Hrithik Roshan fans. Today Kaabil (producer) collection will overtake Raees (BOI) collection!

+2 votes
303 views
Kaabil Producer till Sunday - 118.14cr
Raees BOI till Saturday -118.50cr plus 4.75cr BOI today (expected) = 123.25cr
.
So Kaabil is all set to beat Raees!
asked Feb 6, 2017 in Movie Discussions by Criminal Director (134,882 points)
38% Accept Rate

edited Feb 6, 2017 by Criminal

What about Raees producer figure?

4 Answers

+5 votes

So after Raees vs sultan this is 2nd time for srk to run away from a challenge...
So sad because I was expecting a blockbuster fight between Roshan's, Srk (red chillies) and the MSG Baba...

answered Feb 6, 2017 by deepak_bishty Director (131,006 points)

Yeh bhikari wapas aa gaya flop champ

lol Raees and dilwale hit ...
hahaha only in your dreams...
and now you are comparing a 2008 movie collection with a 2016 movie collection...
hahaha kya din AA gaye hai hahaha
yes Bhai yes fan ww >ghajini ww hahahaha

both Raees and Dilwale are hits according to distributor and producer figures....and more deservingly Hits than Avgs like Sarfarosh,Rangeela,Ishq,Ghulam etc....
BTW the same way DDLJ & KKHH are bigger hits than all amir's movies.....
so as amir is a flopstar,shame on amir and his shameless fan(s) deepak N Navo.....

0 votes

:-|.........................

answered Feb 6, 2017 by lxbhsh Assistant Director (55,422 points)
0 votes

Not proud of it, the film will barely scrap through but I am not disappointed about that. This blatant manipulation pinches me much more, hope the industry boycotts rakesh.

answered Feb 6, 2017 by Intense Producer (114,205 points)
0 votes

Taklu's next target is to beat Amir's Ghajini manipulation(real 180 Cr,fake amir-285 Cr-105 Cr).....I know No one can break Amir's fake record though,still hope is there.....

answered Feb 6, 2017 by Real Champ Producer (101,085 points)