• Register
Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

64.4k questions

241k answers

292k comments

395 users

+4 votes
200 views
asked in Movie Discussions by Director (135k points)
38% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote

thank god it was out. wish zaalima and udi udi was edited out too

answered by Unit Manager (34.5k points)
0 votes

This song would have looked pathetic considering the theme of the film. As it is the romantic angle was a complete bore for me.

answered by Producer (103k points)