Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

66,955 questions

251,328 answers

307,626 comments

396 users

Halka Halka - Raees | Shah Rukh Khan & Mahira Khan | Ram Sampath | Sonu Nigam& Shreya Ghoshal

+4 votes
194 views
asked Feb 5, 2017 in Movie Discussions by Criminal Director (134,939 points)
38% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote

thank god it was out. wish zaalima and udi udi was edited out too

answered Feb 5, 2017 by thekai100 Unit Manager (34,624 points)
0 votes

This song would have looked pathetic considering the theme of the film. As it is the romantic angle was a complete bore for me.

answered Feb 5, 2017 by Intense Director (127,730 points)