Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,478 questions

236,632 answers

286,029 comments

383 users

Salman Khan's Bigg Boss 10 records massive viewership in grand finale.

5 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Salman khan stardom at a different level altogether

answered Feb 2 by SSk Casting Director (19,082 points)
selected Jun 25 by salmaniac
+3 votes

only salman khan things! audience across globe on big screen or small screen love him equally

answered Feb 2 by Rhaegar Set Decorator (1,571 points)

rather say aamir's "movies" are loved and that too recent few. salman commands a huge fan following which no other bollywood star can even dream of.

rather say Hritik presence make grand finale a massive success otherwise we all know how well this season was for big boss..
For TRP , Swami om ji contribution is more compare to salman...

So Salman movies like bb are not loved but only Salman is loved??

Brother salman is bigger than his own films...

+3 votes

He rules BO
He rules tv

THE MAN to beat for everyone

answered Feb 2 by srk2617 Production Accountant (20,883 points)
0 votes

excellent.....

its ghatiya show only running due to sallu bhai.......

answered Feb 2 by power Assistant Director (40,533 points)
0 votes

Proud to be a Bhaijaan fan

answered Feb 3 by shah Unit Manager (38,900 points)