Registrations are open for a very limited time. Logging in Errors

Donate to the forum

All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

63,455 questions

236,496 answers

285,966 comments

381 users

Aamir Khan: 'I Don't Care Much About Box Office Numbers'

+2 votes
154 views asked Feb 1 in Trolls by RAEES-R Location Scout (4,128 points)
64% Accept Rate

2 words for this insecure hypocrite dogla ?

2 Answers

+3 votes

Yes very much true- he is beyond of all these numbers.....

Just look at the India/Overseas/Worldwide collection - Aamir khan is no. 1 everywhere so why he care for box office number when is not getting competition from anyone...

answered Feb 1 by deepak_bishty Director (124,806 points)

The same time why HNY collect 45 cr on day 1 , cross 200 cr , JTHJ cross 120 Cr , CE break opening day record...

yeah i agree srk(rce) did manipulation but what abt our true saccha actor aamir ?he manipulated delhi belly ,ghajini and many more do u agree aamir is manipulator?

Aamir is a trendsetter..........

He only set trend while all the junior/smaller actor follow his steps...

God of bollywood..........................

0 votes

When he is not the producer but got a call for success party what can he do??.... Raees bhai even after underperforming held a success party.......lol

answered Feb 2 by kashyap123 Second Unit Director (71,925 points)