Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 50 points
  2. Suhas - 46 points
  3. Rahul - 40 points
  4. Ajay - 33 points
  5. Intense - 31 points
  6. romelow8 - 29 points
  7. Sanki Launda - 24 points
  8. Roman - 23 points
  9. Seinfeld - 22 points
  10. shah - 19 points
  11. kashyap123 - 18 points
  12. mr.hola - 18 points
  13. SSk - 12 points
  14. Lambodar - 11 points
  15. Irdwhelp - 9 points
  16. karan khan - 9 points
  17. abbie - 8 points
  18. nitesh singh - 7 points
  19. God Father - 7 points
  20. being_tanveer - 5 points
  21. Sandeep - 4 points
  22. Raghib - 4 points
  23. Santosh - 4 points
  24. Invincible - 4 points
  25. Sanal - 4 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.7k questions

270k answers

330k comments

1.5k users

Categories

+6 votes
216 views
the duo have surpassed all the success story in the history book.
in Movies by Location Scout (3.7k points)
0% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+3 votes

Their domination will continue till their retirement , i don't find any competition for hem in near future.....

by Director (129k points)
+2 votes

ya its great......almost 30 years careers....still dominating......

very well known the pulse of audience....

by Assistant Director (50.3k points)
+2 votes

From 1992(when srk made his debut) to 2008 i.e 17 years:

No. of Blockbusters -

SRK - 10(deewana, darr, ddlj,Karan arjun, dtph, kkhh, mohabatein, k3g, Oso, rnbdj)
Qsqt and mpk stars - 6(hahk, Karan arjun, rangeela, raja Hindustani, hssh, ghajini)

HGOTY -

SRK - 5(DDLJ, kkhh, devdas, veer Zara,Oso)
Qsqt and mpk stars - 4(hahk, raja Hindustani, hssh, ghajini)

30 me se 17 saalon tak toh srk akele hi tere mpk-qsqt stars ka band bajata raha, bache kuche saalon me kabhi kabhi sunny deol bhi inhe pel deta tha...........Kaisa ghantu stardom hai mpk-qsqt stars ka??? Aise wahiyat posts mat banaya kar........

by Unit Manager (30.9k points)
0

ye dekho bacho wali answer... ja beta soja.... tujhse naa ho patega...

0

** ko ** wala jawab hi diya jata hai.............pehle badaa ho ja, phir milega tujhe adult answer.............

0

phirse bacho wali answer from fav bhabhi saranshi bhabhi...

0

srk is nothing infront of qsqt and mpk stars. they both are born to rule Bollywood

srk jaise kitne aaye aur gaye par ye abhi tak tikke hue hai.

0 votes

2008-Ghazini, 09 ---3idiots 10-Dabangg 11-Bodyguard 12 --Ek Tha Tiger 13-Dhoom 3 14--PK 15 -BAJRANGI BHAIJAAN 16 --DANGAL 17--TUBELIGHT /TZH. Ten years by the end of 2017. The gap is nearing 30 years as 1989 --MAINE PYAR KIYA 90---DIL 91 ---Saajan.

by Editor (80.6k points)
0 votes

From here onwards Salman will be like Rajnikant for Bollywood.

by Camera Operator (11.7k points)