Logging in Errors
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

65,635 questions

245,832 answers

299,122 comments

396 users

1st time Fan war Start aganist Trade site Boxofficeindia. Trend on Twitter :- Shame On BOI [read tweet]

+2 votes
303 views
I used to follow boi. com previously for collection. But no more. I am done with fake the site FRAUD UNAUTHENTIC BOI.COM
.
FRAUD UNAUTHENTIC BOI.COM They have no source of footfalls and give fake footfalls with dumb analysis.
BOI is fake number 1...Sholay the most iconic film is missing from its database...fan boy sites like this should be ignored
.
@Bollyhungama its Trustable Website ! & shame on boxofficeindia Fake Srks Website! SHAME ON BOI


.
ShameonBOI Haters for trying to surpass the truth. I am sure Reality will come out
.
अक्सर दिखाई नहीं देता पर शामिल जरूर होता है , हर एक चूतियापे के पीछे "BOI.com "  "जाहिल" जरूर होता हैSHAMEONBOI

SHAME ON BOI Why do people give importance to a 2rs website based in UK which has no details about how it runs??
.
This site is definately runned by someone who is too jealous of Hrithik, or maybe payed by someone who is jealous of HR. SHAME ON BOI
.
Public jhutha? Cinema Hall me housefull lagne wala board jhutha ? Jis producer ko tax dena hai, wo jhutha? To sacha koun? Shame on boi.
.
Every trade analyst keep on reporting that #Kaabil running house full shows BOI treports just opposite figures at 11PM same day SHAMEONBOI
.
#Dangal and #Kaabil two of the most highly rated films recently,are rated 60% and 55% respectivelyon BOI. Need more be said ? TSHAMEONBOI
.
SHAME ON tBOI Boxoffice India .com website is hater of Bachchans , Ajay , Akki and Hrithik. Always under reports their films.
All fan base across India of all actor should unite against BOI to expose this nonsence site. SHAMEONBOI
.
After 20yr BOI will say Fan is Super Hit like what they did with Anjaam pehali etc SHAME ON BOI #TrueLoverOfSRGay
.
SHAME ON BOI This is called the true Success fr mena Dregaa Go to Nhi... Bt tu too Drr Gyaa re SRK..


If @Bollyhungamai s Narendra Modi of Box office collection trackers then @ BoiIndia is Rahul Gandhi . SHAME ON BOI
.
They are doing negativity of #kaabil and under reporting it everyday. Enough is enough @ BoiIndia SHAME ON BOI.
.
Dilwale budget 169cr & box office 139cr Verdict Semi Hit Kaise batao @ BoiIndia SHAME ON BOI
.
@BoiIndia Tu Confirm Ho Le Phle Last Diwali BLOCKBUSTER Golmaal3 Hai Ya Krrish3 SHAME ON BOI

.

.
Till yesterday shivaay rating was 41% and #AeDilHaiMushkil had... #AeDilHaiMushkil had 72%. Ek din me itna change @ BoiIndia? FRAUD UNAUTHENTIC BOI COM

.
SHAME ON BOI trend se Fatt gayi . So, Shame on BOI Haters paid trend startd by @ BoiIndia Tilak, Harminder,Sunil sabko jala denge Hrithikians
.
It is the only site where my disaster Tees Maar Khan has been declared as Semi-Hit!! SHAMEONBOI
.
Sabse Bada Khiladi was washout in most of d ckts but # BOI was tracking its collection via Radar, now its Superhit film #LOL SHAMEONBOI
.
So, @ BoiIndia @RedChilliesEnt and @RaeesTheFilm started a paid trend to counter our trend SHAME ON BOI Paid trend SHAME ON BOI Haters
.
Attack is the best defense. We attacked @ BoiIndian they exposed themselves by paid trend  BOI HATERS
.
.
BOI always gives real Box office collections. ShameOnBOIHaters


BOI is uploading the real and accurate collections of Kaabil. ShameOnBOIHaters


First you manipulate the box office collection and then crib about it when the truth comes out? ShameOnBOIHaters
asked Jan 31, 2017 in Movie Discussions by Rocsky Unit Manager (31,795 points)
23% Accept Rate

edited Jan 31, 2017 by Rocsky

4 Answers

+1 vote

LOL. Rakesh Roshan is inflating Overseas collection too. So is Rentrak also paid by SRK. Shameful creature.

answered Jan 31, 2017 by Charlie Jatinder Super-star (167,010 points)
0 votes

How has Auzaar become a flop from below average? Why is Andaz APNA APNA a flop? I agree something with the boi hater. Why are MNIK, DEVDAS, RA. 1 etc hits though they don't recover budgets.?

answered Jan 31, 2017 by shah Assistant Director (58,902 points)
0 votes

Ha ha.... Bechara BOI........

answered Jan 31, 2017 by Agan Executive Producer (64,462 points)
0 votes

boi is not god.....
many problem there...suddenly reduce and increase collection........verdict also shows foolishness..... ..

most ghapla in star ranking......

don't take it seriously..... it is also paid site.....just saw it and forget.....

answered Jan 31, 2017 by power Assistant Director (44,929 points)

BOI 's Pre 2000 Era Data not 100% authentic.
.
1st they gave Data from varies Trade Magazine for Pre 2000 Era.
.
Now they change data & claimed they varified by each cinema.