• Register
Click on Register and join the conversation/discussions. Give your opinions and please go to the Rules page for detailed and guidelines of the site.....
All the articles/images published here are copyrighted to their respective owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by the webmaster or the community members, and if there is an issue with the content posted in the Discussion forum please email us at indianboxofficeonline @ gmail [dot] com  
17 Online
4 Member And 13 Guest
Members present at the site
+5 votes
250 views
Booking screens by the name of Baahubali2 what it shows about the star power, ridiculous.

JTHJ was the same,

then He tried everything to postpone OUATIM2 even prayed to Jitendra

I remember OUATIM2 and CE clash was at 50-50% infact some exhibitors were preferring OUATIM2.
asked in Sports Related by Costume designer (1.2k points)
22% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+4 votes

hahaha frustrated jaadu spotted

Booking screens by the name of Baahubali2 what it shows about the star power, ridiculous. haha chomu everyone does the same its not taklus monopoly,its pure business

JTHJ was the same, produced by yrf

then He tried everything to postpone OUATIM2 even prayed to Jitendra

haha mtlab kuch bhi kya??

he requested to postpone ouatmd cuz he didnt wanted it to get disaster from day 1 itself ,ekta production was wise enough and they listen to him ,he did same with bhansali and taklu but they didnt listen to him and paid the price cuz of their ego

I remember OUATIM2 and CE clash was at 50-50% infact some exhibitors were preferring OUATIM2.

SRK IS KING OF CLASHES AND WON 19 CLASHES OUT OF 22

btw shame on tiktik he cant even give double digit opening with mojo(more screen than rustom and now naakabil with 2200 screen)

even dz opened at 8.5 cr on 1200 screens lol

answered by Location Scout (4k points)
+3 votes

First get screens for JTHJ in the name of Salman Khan ( ETT) and this time use a south movie Baahubali to get screens for Raees , most important point that both time he clash with actors who are not on His level....(Because if he try to take on Aamir and salman then no matter whatever he try , any dirty game he can't get even equal screens for release his movie)...
Baniye ka dimag , yes to use bigger movies to get screens for your movie.
Miyaan Bhai ki daring - chal be foot nikal patli gali se , Aa raha hu Aa raha hu Aa raha Hu.
Are sunny Leone ka item song reh gaya , 2-4 punch dialogue aur action scene add kar do.
OK bhag raha hu OK bhag raha Hu

answered by Producer (112k points)

Lol don't know whenever the STARDOM topic start our fattu Srkians go way back 20 years back to defend their star...
Haha simply because they have nothing to compare now....

+2 votes

Fudging and manipulating collections.............as i said sab karte hain. Srk did it with jthj, hny etc, rajshri did it too, cant blame rakesh alone. Abhi bhi time hai........rce bhi battery laga legi monday se.

answered by Executive Producer (64k points)
+1 vote

jane de bhai...
Monday ko sab pata chalne wala hai

answered by Casting Director (18.4k points)
0 votes

Let's discuss one by one.........

1.) - Raees & Kaabil were supposed to get equal screens..?? Well then it's too bad that kaabil advance bookings were so poor that extra screens & shows were given to Raees, all exhibitors will choose the movie which is having better advance and BTW did you complained when Mjo got more screens then Rustom still opened lower

2.) - JTHJ was YRF movie, not RCE

3.) - He didn't prayed, he asked, and had jitendra not agreed to it, still result would had been same, CE would've crushed OUATIMD

4.) - Screens were 50-50 because CE was in 2nd week and OUATIMD in 1st week..!!

answered by Super-star (177k points)

No related questions found

...